NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (9-47)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez511509376800217260902622631292891121-154
Bojan Bogdanovic551482269611146167992771979024393-292
Jeremy Lin123006113029411648397017732-51
Sean Kilpatrick55142924959715518587248222128375121-256
Trevor Booker51133522342260901556435112652296-347
Joe Harris4810571463383447792041375328550-237
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson5211341353211281681047266107512780-225
Isaiah Whitehead48104812933352632889117140272396-107
Spencer Dinwiddie3370574168607120488795181238-130
Justin Hamilton4893913129123324514721440243734-264
Caris LeVert326427818736493099906030535-71
Randy Foye43813792153037441301059117760-151
Quincy Acy18182306517201430392377-35
Luis Scola3646171151253717501393714434-83
Anthony Bennett2326438922636134878125312-68
Chris McCullough14721631231617212252
Greivis Vasquez33928231325111-13
Team Totals 56 - 2120 4792 1050 1322 616 1812 2451 1190 392 263 952 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 51 29.6 .470 .835 .344 1.6 5.2 2.5 0.55 1.78 2.37 2.6 20.8
Bojan Bogdanovic 55 26.9 .440 .874 .357 0.4 3.6 1.6 0.44 0.05 1.69 1.8 14.2
Jeremy Lin 12 25.0 .469 .707 .333 0.2 3.3 5.8 1.42 0.58 2.67 1.0 13.9
Sean Kilpatrick 55 26.0 .417 .838 .351 0.3 4.0 2.3 0.67 0.09 2.20 1.9 13.5
Trevor Booker 51 26.2 .528 .667 .268 2.1 8.5 2.2 1.27 0.43 1.88 2.2 10.2
Joe Harris 48 22.0 .432 .723 .387 0.3 2.9 1.1 0.58 0.10 1.04 2.4 8.4
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 52 21.8 .421 .762 .213 0.8 5.1 2.1 0.98 0.52 1.54 2.3 7.8
Isaiah Whitehead 48 21.8 .387 .825 .315 0.3 2.4 2.9 0.56 0.48 2.00 2.5 7.0
Spencer Dinwiddie 33 21.4 .440 .845 .417 0.4 2.6 2.9 0.55 0.36 1.15 2.0 6.9
Justin Hamilton 48 19.6 .450 .719 .306 1.2 4.5 0.8 0.50 0.77 0.71 1.4 6.9
Caris LeVert 32 20.1 .417 .735 .303 0.3 2.8 1.9 0.94 0.16 1.09 1.5 6.9
Randy Foye 43 18.9 .367 .811 .338 0.2 2.4 2.1 0.40 0.16 1.40 1.4 5.4
Quincy Acy 18 10.1 .462 .850 .467 0.7 2.2 0.1 0.17 0.39 0.39 1.4 5.1
Luis Scola 36 12.8 .470 .676 .340 1.4 3.9 1.0 0.39 0.11 0.94 1.8 5.1
Anthony Bennett 23 11.5 .413 .722 .271 1.1 3.4 0.5 0.22 0.13 0.52 0.8 5.0
Chris McCullough 14 5.1 .516 .667 .167 0.6 1.2 0.1 0.07 0.14 0.14 0.5 2.5
Greivis Vasquez 3 13.0 .250 .667 .333 0.0 0.7 1.7 0.33 0.33 0.33 2.0 2.3
Team Totals 56 - .442 .794 .340 8.8 43.8 21.3 7.00 4.70 16.5 20.9 105.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.