NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (32-40)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez621755421832187231110441403310897-105
Joe Johnson7024494039231221511082993362475014125-98
Thaddeus Young662104390845114168361003371581102199-221
Deron Williams581781246643180217681941833665914134-34
Jarrett Jack702054325735177203301262243417113176-281
Mason Plumlee7216082634531452910347066596095-174
Mirza Teletovic4089212231933466219319445141653-10
Bojan Bogdanovic6815912114817794712151905528866-144
Alan Anderson7116771834217998702051998155557-61
Earl Clark2315150018911211
Brandon Davies27423551372437834833018729-161
Sergey Karasev33555541342938165466462312418
Markel Brown375395614736441349783021923-12
Cory Jefferson45485671522748212131168191854
Jerome Jordan4136649903238001011381522-82
Darius Morris3327234974973223406017-74
Team Totals 72 - 2678 5958 1196 1599 468 1446 3047 1489 504 304 1015 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 62 28.3 .506 .810 .100 2.8 7.1 0.6 0.53 1.74 1.56 2.9 16.6
Joe Johnson 70 35.0 .437 .808 .361 0.7 4.8 3.5 0.71 0.20 1.79 1.5 14.8
Thaddeus Young 66 31.9 .462 .679 .360 1.5 5.1 2.4 1.67 0.32 1.50 2.3 14.1
Deron Williams 58 30.7 .383 .829 .351 0.3 3.2 6.3 1.02 0.24 2.31 2.3 12.8
Jarrett Jack 70 29.3 .442 .872 .238 0.3 3.2 4.9 1.01 0.19 2.51 1.9 12.2
Mason Plumlee 72 22.3 .581 .498 .000 2.2 6.5 0.9 0.82 0.83 1.32 2.6 9.3
Mirza Teletovic 40 22.3 .382 .717 .321 0.7 4.9 1.1 0.35 0.40 1.33 1.9 8.5
Bojan Bogdanovic 68 23.4 .439 .819 .330 0.7 2.8 0.8 0.41 0.12 0.97 1.3 8.4
Alan Anderson 71 23.6 .435 .806 .341 0.4 2.8 1.1 0.77 0.07 0.80 2.0 7.3
Earl Clark 2 15.5 .333 - .125 0.5 4.5 0.5 0.50 1.00 0.50 2.0 5.5
Brandon Davies 27 15.7 .401 .649 .235 1.4 3.1 1.1 0.67 0.26 1.07 2.2 5.3
Sergey Karasev 33 16.8 .403 .763 .296 0.7 2.0 1.4 0.70 0.03 0.73 1.4 4.6
Markel Brown 37 14.6 .381 .818 .265 0.3 2.1 0.8 0.57 0.24 0.62 1.1 4.4
Cory Jefferson 45 10.8 .441 .563 .167 0.9 2.9 0.4 0.18 0.42 0.40 1.2 3.6
Jerome Jordan 41 8.9 .544 .842 - 1.2 2.5 0.3 0.20 0.37 0.54 1.4 3.2
Darius Morris 33 8.2 .351 .444 .219 0.2 0.7 1.2 0.18 0.00 0.52 0.6 2.4
Team Totals 72 - .449 .748 .324 10.2 42.3 20.7 7.00 4.22 13.7 19.6 97.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.