NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (9-33)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez38111327257916419467195196101216492-133
Bojan Bogdanovic421113204458109126792111406619360-281
Sean Kilpatrick4111071914601371646318417310231499-207
Jeremy Lin123006113029411648397016732-51
Trevor Booker3810341613124466144433892541868-277
Joe Harris409031252892939631741214724542-221
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson388251022539812883317977411957-160
Justin Hamilton3774910223218253812316933202528-182
Caris LeVert2240854119182524705739183181
Isaiah Whitehead3475891228304119658795222075-45
Luis Scola3139669139213115411202711430-85
Spencer Dinwiddie1936234793038618465111829-70
Yogi Ferrell101511849101682712172214-44
Randy Foye294944913321263086645613538-54
Anthony Bennett2326438922636134878125312-68
Quincy Acy1110016361215615241014-1
Chris McCullough11621327231516202235
Greivis Vasquez33928231325111-13
Team Totals 42 - 1597 3606 798 1014 470 1383 1853 893 309 194 716 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 37 29.4 .468 .840 .346 1.6 5.1 2.6 0.57 1.65 2.46 2.4 20.3
Sean Kilpatrick 41 27.0 .415 .835 .342 0.3 4.2 2.5 0.76 0.10 2.41 2.0 14.2
Bojan Bogdanovic 41 26.5 .445 .855 .374 0.4 3.3 1.6 0.44 0.05 1.44 1.8 14.0
Jeremy Lin 12 25.0 .469 .707 .333 0.2 3.3 5.8 1.33 0.58 2.67 1.0 13.9
Trevor Booker 38 27.2 .516 .667 .318 2.2 8.9 2.4 1.42 0.47 1.76 2.3 10.0
Joe Harris 39 22.8 .430 .744 .355 0.3 3.1 1.1 0.62 0.13 1.08 2.4 8.6
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 37 21.8 .397 .764 .242 0.8 4.6 2.0 1.08 0.51 1.46 2.4 8.1
Justin Hamilton 36 20.1 .438 .720 .314 1.2 4.6 0.9 0.56 0.69 0.78 1.4 7.1
Isaiah Whitehead 33 22.1 .400 .744 .302 0.3 2.5 2.8 0.61 0.58 2.21 2.6 6.8
Caris LeVert 21 18.2 .425 .696 .313 0.2 2.5 1.6 0.81 0.10 0.71 1.2 6.3
Yogi Ferrell 10 15.1 .367 .625 .296 0.4 1.2 1.7 0.20 0.20 1.40 1.1 5.4
Luis Scola 30 12.9 .481 .667 .359 1.5 3.9 0.9 0.37 0.13 1.00 1.7 5.3
Spencer Dinwiddie 18 18.6 .427 .781 .294 0.4 2.4 2.6 0.61 0.44 1.50 2.2 5.2
Anthony Bennett 23 11.5 .413 .722 .271 1.1 3.4 0.5 0.22 0.13 0.52 0.8 5.0
Randy Foye 28 16.9 .357 .808 .333 0.1 2.2 2.0 0.46 0.18 1.32 1.3 4.9
Quincy Acy 10 7.8 .419 .727 .364 0.8 1.6 0.0 0.0 0.10 0.20 1.2 3.8
Chris McCullough 11 5.6 .481 .667 .200 0.7 1.5 0.2 0.00 0.18 0.18 0.5 2.6
Greivis Vasquez 3 13.0 .250 .667 .333 0.0 0.7 1.7 0.33 0.33 0.33 2.0 2.3
Team Totals 42 - .443 .787 .340 9.0 44.1 21.3 7.36 4.62 16.6 21.0 106.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.