NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (13-56)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez63187246398226231911432232515334107157-162
Jeremy Lin2557511726070893910478122261058-88
Sean Kilpatrick65165928469119623399288259148446131-266
Trevor Booker6115752685126910520685141287026112-389
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson6514241844151612151258346126633598-236
Joe Harris5211381543623549852211475430855-284
Isaiah Whitehead6113551754347592411271471613329124-133
Caris LeVert449331182665474411341398543645-84
Spencer Dinwiddie461034100231921142871121146281553-150
Marcus Thornton335758421023272880764019325-147
Justin Hamilton54102513931126364715623246254037-282
Quincy Acy294025912836483269841181317-79
Randy Foye56106910827843526316913311124873-186
Luis Scola3646171151253717501393714434-83
Anthony Bennett2326438922636134878125312-68
Archie Goodwin4443811122323010-13
K.J. McDaniels3930143981416123945712914-26
Andrew Nicholson332813896914523511014613-81
Greivis Vasquez33928231325111-13
Team Totals 69 - 2599 5847 1336 1695 765 2211 2996 1462 483 319 1162 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 63 29.7 .471 .821 .354 1.5 5.2 2.4 0.54 1.70 2.49 2.6 20.7
Jeremy Lin 25 23.0 .450 .787 .375 0.2 3.1 4.9 1.04 0.40 2.32 1.9 13.7
Sean Kilpatrick 65 25.5 .411 .841 .344 0.3 4.0 2.3 0.68 0.09 2.02 1.8 13.3
Trevor Booker 61 25.8 .523 .657 .294 2.1 8.4 2.1 1.15 0.43 1.84 2.2 10.2
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 65 21.9 .443 .749 .207 1.1 5.3 1.9 0.97 0.54 1.51 2.4 8.3
Joe Harris 52 21.9 .425 .714 .385 0.3 2.8 1.0 0.58 0.15 1.06 2.3 8.2
Isaiah Whitehead 61 22.2 .403 .815 .323 0.3 2.4 2.6 0.54 0.48 2.03 2.5 7.6
Caris LeVert 44 21.2 .444 .730 .306 0.4 3.2 1.9 0.98 0.14 1.02 1.5 7.5
Spencer Dinwiddie 46 22.5 .433 .807 .394 0.4 2.6 3.2 0.61 0.33 1.15 2.2 7.0
Marcus Thornton 33 17.4 .400 .852 .350 0.7 2.3 1.2 0.58 0.09 0.76 1.5 6.6
Justin Hamilton 54 19.0 .447 .722 .301 1.2 4.3 0.9 0.46 0.74 0.69 1.5 6.5
Quincy Acy 29 13.9 .461 .750 .464 0.6 2.9 0.4 0.28 0.45 0.59 1.8 6.4
Randy Foye 56 19.1 .388 .827 .373 0.2 2.4 2.0 0.43 0.14 1.30 1.5 5.8
Luis Scola 36 12.8 .470 .676 .340 1.4 3.9 1.0 0.39 0.11 0.94 1.8 5.1
Anthony Bennett 23 11.5 .413 .722 .271 1.1 3.4 0.5 0.22 0.13 0.52 0.8 5.0
Archie Goodwin 4 11.0 .375 .917 .667 0.3 0.5 0.8 0.0 0.25 0.00 0.3 4.8
K.J. McDaniels 39 7.7 .439 .875 .308 0.3 1.2 0.2 0.31 0.23 0.36 0.9 2.9
Andrew Nicholson 33 8.5 .396 .643 .217 0.4 1.5 0.3 0.42 0.18 0.39 1.4 2.7
Greivis Vasquez 3 13.0 .250 .667 .333 0.0 0.7 1.7 0.33 0.33 0.33 2.0 2.3
Team Totals 69 - .445 .788 .346 8.7 43.4 21.2 7.00 4.62 16.2 21.5 105.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.