NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (7-16)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Goran Dragic18603114258668327656811519554-96
Hassan Whiteside23766167307611130033516175448-73
Wayne Ellington723739865720561214603-25
Dion Waiters1650988229304621615563151035-16
Tyler Johnson22675992426079277110368281224-69
Justise Winslow93234212514196274236133141
Josh Richardson13365541379132569402311716-26
James Johnson2048872154334221619337152134-26
Derrick Williams1423736901831532345646-17
Rodney McGruder225545313317252063813118720-12
Willie Reed16202274715280060524429
Luke Babbitt193022883571958359718-17
Josh McRoberts1424224785731452348316-50
Udonis Haslem741282401101100-23
Team Totals 23 - 845 1977 340 504 194 578 1020 457 166 131 298 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Goran Dragic 18 33.5 .442 .795 .415 0.9 3.8 6.4 1.06 0.28 3.00 2.8 17.8
Hassan Whiteside 23 33.3 .544 .540 - 4.4 14.6 0.7 0.74 2.35 2.09 3.3 17.2
Wayne Ellington 7 33.9 .453 .714 .357 0.0 1.7 2.0 0.86 0.00 0.43 1.1 14.7
Dion Waiters 16 31.8 .384 .652 .344 0.4 3.4 3.9 0.94 0.63 2.19 2.6 14.2
Tyler Johnson 22 30.7 .409 .759 .380 0.6 4.7 3.1 1.27 0.55 1.09 2.0 13.0
Justise Winslow 9 35.9 .336 .737 .222 1.2 4.7 4.0 1.44 0.33 1.56 3.2 11.6
Josh Richardson 13 28.1 .394 .692 .362 0.6 3.1 1.8 0.85 0.54 1.23 2.6 10.9
James Johnson 20 24.4 .468 .786 .344 0.9 4.7 1.9 0.75 1.05 1.70 2.4 9.9
Derrick Williams 14 16.9 .400 .581 .156 0.6 2.4 0.4 0.43 0.29 0.43 1.2 6.8
Rodney McGruder 22 25.2 .398 .680 .317 1.7 3.7 1.4 0.82 0.32 0.91 2.0 6.5
Willie Reed 16 12.6 .574 .536 - 1.9 3.8 0.3 0.13 0.25 0.25 1.4 4.3
Luke Babbitt 19 15.9 .337 .714 .328 0.3 1.8 0.5 0.37 0.05 0.42 1.2 4.2
Josh McRoberts 14 17.3 .308 .714 .214 1.1 3.7 2.4 0.57 0.21 1.14 1.5 4.0
Udonis Haslem 7 5.9 .250 .500 .000 0.3 1.4 0.1 0.14 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.9
Team Totals 23 - .427 .675 .336 11.9 44.3 19.9 7.22 5.70 12.3 20.2 96.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.