NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Rockets (6-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
James Harden1036381193719040111567723853-6
Chris Paul113876716037482366578328333-28
Clint Capela13435921462751001422452125-43
Eric Gordon10327521612429208532164713-23
Carmelo Anthony102944912115222164545478-63
P.J. Tucker1347238847103165721618710-9
James Ennis III1023226596111537218946-17
Gerald Green1120228776715583163170
Michael Carter-Williams79713367162101014748-45
Gary Clark121901546441242374681-16
Isaiah Hartenstein121021123680219627928
Marquese Chriss317310000441011-6
Zhou Qi1111000000000-2
Team Totals 13 - 476 1117 210 296 179 544 535 260 109 78 186 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
James Harden 10 36.3 .420 .789 .360 0.6 5.6 7.7 2.30 0.80 5.30 3.1 27.3
Chris Paul 11 35.2 .419 .771 .348 0.7 5.2 7.5 2.55 0.27 3.00 2.6 17.6
Clint Capela 13 33.5 .630 .529 - 4.2 10.9 1.8 0.38 1.62 1.92 2.8 16.2
Eric Gordon 10 32.7 .323 .828 .235 0.6 3.2 1.6 0.40 0.70 1.30 2.0 14.8
Carmelo Anthony 10 29.4 .405 .682 .328 0.9 5.4 0.5 0.40 0.70 0.80 3.2 13.4
P.J. Tucker 13 36.3 .452 .700 .477 1.2 5.5 1.2 1.38 0.54 0.77 3.0 8.8
James Ennis III 10 23.2 .441 .545 .405 1.0 2.1 0.8 0.90 0.40 0.60 3.3 7.3
Gerald Green 11 18.4 .364 .857 .259 0.7 2.8 0.5 0.27 0.09 0.64 1.6 7.0
Michael Carter-Williams 7 13.9 .361 .438 .200 0.3 1.4 2.0 1.00 0.57 1.14 2.4 5.0
Gary Clark 12 15.8 .326 1.000 .286 0.7 3.1 0.3 0.50 0.67 0.08 1.6 3.8
Isaiah Hartenstein 12 8.5 .478 .750 .000 0.9 1.6 0.5 0.17 0.58 0.75 2.0 2.3
Marquese Chriss 3 5.7 .300 - .000 0.3 1.3 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.33 0.3 2.0
Zhou Qi 1 1.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Team Totals 13 - .426 .709 .329 10.8 41.2 20.0 8.38 6.00 13.4 23.1 103.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.