NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (26-30)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin541959480100232442713436743729239222022
Andre Drummond53174838673314726243379562869112322
Reggie Jackson561629287694144165116317154247386101-6
Luke Kennard387941202882735531451085714731-34
Wayne Ellington2758575204141660172523226316-91
Ish Smith30668982501824329161871383365
Langston Galloway54114914438846578325512557255189
Henry Ellenson225410222491000-8
Bruce Brown Jr.49970892313145197113364212335-38
Thon Maker3845062145244127841041910201333
Zaza Pachulia4666566146771000421165291540-40
Jon Leuer323466099222909871212422-83
Glenn Robinson III324384612027331343411311517-39
Svi Mykhailiuk404294513612202887353513121-7
Khyri Thomas1715217466910271455431
José Calderón466214511891114565611316335-148
Kalin Lucas1601220131000-3
Zach Lofton14010001001010
Team Totals 56 - 2167 4952 983 1320 650 1924 2546 1251 384 213 827 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 54 36.3 .479 .759 .365 1.4 8.1 5.4 0.72 0.41 3.74 2.9 26.3
Andre Drummond 53 33.0 .527 .561 .121 5.1 15.0 1.2 1.62 1.72 2.32 3.4 17.4
Reggie Jackson 56 29.1 .414 .873 .366 0.6 2.8 4.4 0.68 0.11 1.80 2.8 14.9
Luke Kennard 38 20.9 .417 .771 .366 0.2 2.8 1.5 0.37 0.18 0.82 1.3 8.4
Wayne Ellington 27 21.7 .368 .875 .349 0.2 1.9 1.2 0.96 0.11 0.59 1.7 8.3
Ish Smith 30 22.3 .392 .750 .352 0.2 2.0 2.9 0.43 0.27 1.10 2.1 8.2
Langston Galloway 54 21.3 .371 .807 .325 0.6 2.3 1.1 0.46 0.09 0.33 1.6 7.7
Henry Ellenson 2 12.5 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 4.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 6.0
Bruce Brown Jr. 49 19.8 .385 .689 .268 0.7 2.7 1.3 0.43 0.47 0.71 2.5 4.7
Thon Maker 38 11.8 .428 .585 .321 0.5 2.7 0.5 0.26 0.53 0.34 1.6 4.6
Zaza Pachulia 46 14.5 .452 .770 .000 1.8 4.6 1.4 0.63 0.33 0.87 2.4 4.5
Jon Leuer 32 10.8 .606 .759 .000 0.7 2.7 0.4 0.38 0.13 0.69 1.6 4.4
Glenn Robinson III 32 13.7 .383 .818 .302 0.3 1.3 0.4 0.34 0.16 0.53 0.9 4.1
Svi Mykhailiuk 40 10.7 .331 .600 .322 0.2 0.9 0.9 0.33 0.03 0.53 0.6 3.3
Khyri Thomas 17 8.9 .370 .667 .370 0.2 0.8 0.3 0.29 0.24 0.18 0.8 2.9
José Calderón 46 13.5 .381 .818 .250 0.2 1.2 2.5 0.35 0.07 0.76 1.4 2.5
Kalin Lucas 1 6.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Zach Lofton 1 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 56 - .438 .745 .338 11.3 45.5 22.3 6.86 3.80 13.9 22.6 106.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.