YES Network.com

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 St. Louis Cardinals (87-68)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Seth Maness695020000000.400.400.4000
Marco Gonzales*89132000020.333.333.5561
Pete Kozma1116351000240.313.389.3752
Jon Jay*1353905111815334128736.303.376.37952
Matt Adams*136505521453151566241073.287.319.45762
Yadier Molina1043823710820073627531.283.336.39045
Matt Holliday15055380151360198771944.273.372.44193
Matt Carpenter*15357595155322858911045.270.372.37489
Jhonny Peralta151539591413602170561063.262.336.44570
Kolten Wong*10738351981431241196720.256.297.40241
A.J. Pierzynski*100336258512153714530.253.290.33930
+ Jaime Garcia*812230000020.250.308.2501
Carlos Martinez5312030002040.250.250.2501
Randal Grichuk408692141374250.244.278.4195
Oscar Taveras*7322117548032212370.244.282.32121
Peter Bourjos11225431619542419748.240.302.36227
Daniel Descalso*9815218369001019321.237.329.29615
Xavier Scruggs79021001250.222.417.3332
Tony Cruz4713011275011713280.208.280.2699
Shelby Miller31476950042240.191.224.2983
Adam Wainwright316941330063190.188.222.2322
Mark Ellis7217615326001214374.182.255.21610
Justin Masterson2711120001040.182.182.1821
Greg Garcia*1213221001160.154.353.2311
John Lackey3013120000040.154.154.1540
+ Shane Robinson47603911046100.150.227.2000
Lance Lynn31555410014310.073.150.0910
Michael Wacha18271100020160.037.037.0370
+ Joey Butler65000000130.000.167.0000
Nick Greenwood174000000000.000.000.0000
Tyler Lyons#107000000250.000.222.0000
+ Audry Perez100000001001.000
Tommy Pham32000000020.000.000.0000
Trevor Rosenthal711000000010.000.000.0000
Total1555184595131726021104564453107156.254.322.372-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Daniel Descalso00-1000.10000000.00
+ Jorge Rondon00-1001.00000100.00
Pat Neshek#71.875690664.237101048651.39
Adam Wainwright199.67931310220.0181646010491712.45
Sam Freeman*201.000400036.0311210216352.50
Lance Lynn159.62531310191.217267579691672.68
Seth Maness63.667690377.0732623611542.69
Michael Wacha56.45518180102.0903936630903.18
Trevor Rosenthal26.2507104469.1572525242873.25
Shelby Miller109.52631300178.2155757320711193.68
John Lackey149.60930300191.1201928224431563.86
Carlos Martinez24.333537086.2874039435824.05
+ Jaime Garcia*31.75077043.239202067394.12
Tyler Lyons*#04.000104036.0332318411354.50
+ Eric Fornataro00-8009.211650134.66
Marco Gonzales*32.60085030.2321616419284.70
Randy Choate*22.500560033.1261818213314.86
Jason Motte101.000270023.229141379164.94
Nick Greenwood*21.667170031.135191955155.46
Justin Masterson69.40027250126.2140908412691165.97
Kevin Siegrist*14.200350030.0322121512376.30
+ Keith Butler00-2002.066601227.00
Sam Tuivailala00-1000.232201127.00
Total8768.561155155531386.0126857853911444511653.50

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.