MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (19-6)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matt Carpenter*25101223514141612170.347.412.62423
+ Cody Stanley*33110000010.333.333.3330
Matt Holliday248214275011420212.329.462.42719
Peter Bourjos1722671103264.318.360.4554
Matt Adams*2381825403154170.309.337.46911
Jhonny Peralta25951029602129201.305.358.43212
Kolten Wong*25891227412107132.303.347.43812
Jon Jay*248810232004790.261.343.2845
Yadier Molina2178318400107130.231.291.2828
Jason Heyward*2594112150257183.223.277.3405
Mark Reynolds21375830287131.216.341.4595
Tony Cruz719042002230.211.286.3161
+ Randal Grichuk610221012020.200.200.6001
Pete Kozma916430000241.188.278.1880
Michael Wacha511121002130.182.250.2731
Lance Lynn513021000060.154.154.2310
+ Dean Anna*11000000000.000.000.0000
+ Tim Cooney*10000000000
John Lackey58000000140.000.111.0000
Seth Maness141000000000.000.000.0000
Carlos Martinez68000000040.000.000.0000
Trevor Rosenthal121000000010.000.000.0000
Carlos Villanueva71000000000.000.000.0000
+ Adam Wainwright410000000020.000.000.0000
Total25869109234533171038817714.269.337.396-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Mitch Harris00-5005.25000330.00
Miguel Socolovich201.0002002.01000020.00
Carlos Villanueva31.75070012.242115120.71
Matt Belisle101.000120011.08110590.82
+ Jordan Walden01.000120110.171104120.87
Trevor Rosenthal00-120812.272216161.42
+ Adam Wainwright21.66744025.0236403181.44
Kevin Siegrist*101.000130111.082204141.64
Michael Wacha401.00055032.2267728181.93
Lance Lynn12.33355029.127111018363.07
Seth Maness00-130211.013441063.27
Carlos Martinez301.00065029.2261212514283.64
John Lackey11.50055031.232131328183.69
Sam Tuivailala00-1002.01111024.50
Randy Choate*101.00012003.25320144.91
+ Tim Cooney*00-1102.173311311.57
Total196.760252512232.2200686315702012.44

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.