MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (27-14)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Cody Stanley*33110000010.333.333.3330
Matt Holliday3813417449032327272.328.442.46331
Matt Carpenter*36148294616172415320.311.373.57431
Kolten Wong*4115223477152211283.309.355.46724
Jhonny Peralta40152194511062116311.296.363.48721
Yadier Molina361368408001511190.294.345.35314
Peter Bourjos3367171833167184.269.342.44810
Randal Grichuk1234595216190.265.286.6186
Mark Reynolds36891023603129331.258.327.42710
+ Jon Jay*30101112520067120.248.330.2675
Jason Heyward*4014723369041211324.245.300.38812
Matt Adams*381271031404185301.244.271.37012
Tony Cruz1629062002250.207.258.2761
Michael Wacha815331003140.200.250.2672
Lance Lynn817031001080.176.176.2350
Pete Kozma19375500012101.135.179.1350
John Lackey813011001180.077.143.1541
Carlos Martinez916010000080.063.063.0630
+ Dean Anna*11000000000.000.000.0000
Randy Choate*2100000001001.000
+ Tim Cooney*10000000000
Jaime Garcia*12000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Lyons*34000000010.000.000.0000
Seth Maness232000000010.000.000.0000
Trevor Rosenthal191000000010.000.000.0000
+ Xavier Scruggs11000000000.000.000.0000
Miguel Socolovich71000000000.000.000.0000
Carlos Villanueva102000000010.000.000.0000
+ Adam Wainwright410000000020.000.000.0000
Total4114411813848573417312732217.266.329.406-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Carlos Villanueva31.750100018.092118160.50
+ Jordan Walden01.000120110.171104120.87
Trevor Rosenthal00-1901319.1122217230.93
Kevin Siegrist*201.000200118.2142208230.96
Miguel Socolovich201.0007007.25110181.17
+ Adam Wainwright21.66744025.0236403181.44
Michael Wacha601.00088050.2411312412312.13
Jaime Garcia*01.0001107.05221532.57
Matt Belisle11.500190018.1206606152.95
John Lackey22.50088051.2451717214362.96
Lance Lynn33.50088048.2451716216582.96
Randy Choate*101.00021009.18541163.86
Carlos Martinez42.66798046.1442121722484.08
Seth Maness00-220218.0279911124.50
Mitch Harris11.500110010.213662765.06
+ Tyler Lyons*00-33013.01810825175.54
+ Sam Tuivailala01.0003003.02221236.00
+ Tim Cooney*00-1102.173311311.57
Total2714.659414117378.0345125117261233382.79

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.