YES Network.com

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New York Yankees (10-6)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yangervis Solarte#15515197019680.373.448.56911
Ichiro Suzuki*12275101000071.370.370.4072
Jacoby Ellsbury*16558205106647.364.419.4919
Scott Sizemore39231001040.333.333.4441
Carlos Beltran#155781760494120.298.339.6147
Derek Jeter12443133002590.295.380.3644
Brett Gardner*155361520164142.283.345.3778
Alfonso Soriano155891520451130.259.295.5002
John Ryan Murphy14010000000.250.250.2500
+ Mark Teixeira#412030002130.250.308.2502
Kelly Johnson*154731121374140.234.294.5116
Brian McCann*14537121038280.226.255.4155
Brian Roberts#1236571103892.194.333.2784
+ Francisco Cervelli516131001060.188.235.2500
Dean Anna*919231012150.158.190.3681
+ Austin Romine11000000010.000.000.0000
Total165426415233317614211712.280.337.446-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dellin Betances00-6006.110004110.00
Cesar Cabral*00-3001.01000220.00
+ David Robertson00-3023.01000110.00
Matt Thornton*00-7003.02000140.00
Adam Warren00-7017.02000370.00
Michael Pineda21.66733018.0132213151.00
Masahiro Tanaka201.00033022.0156522282.05
Shawn Kelley01.0008047.16220062.45
Hiroki Kuroda21.66733018.2178824143.86
David Phelps00-6017.264434114.70
CC Sabathia*22.50044026.028161565275.19
Ivan Nova21.66733016.22411112585.94
Vidal Nuno*00-3004.197723514.54
Total106.62516168141.0125565418371393.45

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.