YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (5-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Romo6131-19168.61510251.77.9111568t10-80100.50-0
Total6131-19168.61510251.77.9111568t10-80100.50-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Murray6159785130.84.9444633
J. Randle61611318.87.0638000
T. Romo611335.53.0021021
L. Dunbar612233.81.927000
D. Harris6281.34.009000
Total6200962160.34.844654

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Bryant63643973.212.1968t400
D. Murray62115525.87.3816011
J. Witten62123939.811.3834100
T. Williams61832053.317.7847500
C. Beasley61310918.28.3813000
L. Dunbar6910517.511.6724000
D. Harris6610417.317.3356000
G. Escobar64203.35.007100
D. Street62183.09.009000
T. Clutts6110.21.001000
Total61311510251.711.568t1111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey60000181813140057
D. Murray6660000000036
T. Williams6505000000030
D. Bryant6404000000024
B. Carter410010000006
G. Escobar610100000006
J. Witten610100000006
Total61861111818131400165

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris6105757.5380
Total6105757.5380

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris61128525.9300
Total61128525.9300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey6131492.90-02-22-26-63-45643.142.453.0
Total6131492.90-02-22-26-63-45643.142.453.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones618182145.62675972238.0
Total618182143.22675972238.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Church6332490.000.00.0030
J. Durant43119120.000.51.0140
R. McClain5272071.001.01.0120
J. Wilcox6252230.000.00.0010
B. Carter4241681.090.00.0040
A. Hitchens6201460.001.01.0020
B. Carr6191540.001.01.0050
S. Moore6171340.001.01.0150
O. Scandrick4171430.000.00.0040
N. Hayden613760.000.51.0000
J. Mincey611470.001.01.5000
G. Selvie611561.000.50.5000
T. Crawford610550.001.01.0010
K. Wilber610550.510.00.0020
M. Claiborne47520.000.00.0020
A. Spencer36150.000.51.0000
J. Crawford44221.020.00.0000
T. McClain44220.000.00.0000
H. Melton64311.550.00.0020
D. Coleman23300.000.00.0000
K. Bishop32200.000.00.0000
J. Heath61100.000.00.0000
C. Lawrence61100.000.00.0000
T. Patmon41100.000.00.0000
Total6301204977178103370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McClain5200.000
B. Carter412525.025t1
B. Church6144.040
M. Claiborne41-8-8.0-80
J. Durant4111.010
O. Scandrick4122.020
Total67243.425t1
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:20 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.