NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (13-3)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott16311-45967.83667229.27.9923483t25-143104.96-4
M. Sanchez210-1855.69346.55.1702333-2530.30-0
T. Romo13-475.02929.07.2510150-0134.40-0
D. Bryant131-1100.0100.810.001010t0-0147.90-0
C. Beasley160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
T. Frederick160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16325-48367.33799237.47.8725683t28-168103.07-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Elliott153221631108.75.0760t1551
D. Prescott165728217.64.9518630
A. Morris146924317.43.5217200
D. McFadden3248729.03.6324000
L. Whitehead1510825.58.2026011
L. Dunbar139312.43.4410100
C. Jones161301.930.0030000
C. Beasley16170.47.007000
K. Smith16250.32.503000
M. Sanchez24-2-1.0-0.501000
Total164992396149.84.860t2492

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Beasley167583352.111.1147500
J. Witten166967342.19.7535311
D. Bryant135079661.215.9256811
T. Williams164459437.113.5047411
E. Elliott153236324.211.3483t100
B. Butler161621913.713.6941300
L. Dunbar13161229.47.6316010
G. Swaim96697.711.5028000
G. Escobar164301.97.5014100
D. McFadden33175.75.6711000
A. Morris143110.83.676000
K. Smith163201.36.6714000
L. Whitehead153483.216.0035000
R. Smith7140.64.004000
Total163253799237.411.783t2543

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey1600004646273200127
E. Elliott1516151000000096
D. Bryant13808000000048
D. Prescott16660000000036
C. Beasley16505000000030
T. Williams16404000000024
B. Butler16303000000018
J. Witten16303000000018
A. Morris14220000000012
L. Dunbar1311000000006
G. Escobar1610100000006
Total1649242504646273200421

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Whitehead152561957.8390
C. Beasley163931.030
Total1628151987.1390

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Whitehead151739423.2330
L. Dunbar1323216.0160
R. Davis9100.000
G. Escobar16155.050
D. McFadden313030.0300
A. Morris1411212.0120
R. Smith711919.0190
Total162449220.5330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey16273284.40-09-98-87-93-65638.436.051.4
Total16273284.40-09-98-87-93-65638.436.051.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones16581266145.942522192238940.5
Total16581266145.142522192238940.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Lee1514593520.009.520.5010
B. Church128561240.002.03.0140
B. Jones168167140.002.53.51100
A. Hitchens167839391.5121.54.0010
B. Carr16615380.000.00.0090
A. Brown165137140.000.00.0180
O. Scandrick12463972.020.50.5380
J. Wilcox134533120.000.00.0160
T. McClain154021192.5163.08.0200
J. Durant133724131.021.53.5030
D. Wilson16302370.542.53.5010
T. Crawford142816124.5265.58.5000
M. Claiborne7262420.001.01.0050
J. Crawford162513123.5151.57.0000
B. Mayowa132515106.0434.010.0100
M. Collins16231765.0361.03.0100
C. Thornton132212101.592.03.0110
J. Heath16171340.000.00.0020
D. Irving15171254.0175.014.0450
D. Lawrence911831.083.515.0100
R. Gregory29811.081.04.0000
A. Gachkar167520.001.01.0000
L. McFadden95320.000.00.0000
R. Davis94130.001.52.0000
K. Wilber153210.000.00.0100
R. Ash12200.001.01.0000
K. Frazier92110.000.00.0000
M. Nzeocha62200.000.00.0000
Total16927644283362095111617640

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Church122147.0140
A. Brown16100.000
B. Carr16100.000
M. Claiborne712727.0270
J. Heath1611919.0190
B. Jones16177.070
O. Scandrick12100.000
J. Wilcox13188.080
Total169758.3270
Last updated Jan. 20, 1:32 A.M. ET
w9 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.