YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Houston Texans (2-14)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Schaub10219-35861.22310231.06.4510144621-16273.01-0
C. Keenum8137-25354.21760220.06.96966619-20178.26-2
T. Yates315-2268.211337.75.1402202-742.41-0
Total16371-63358.64183261.46.6119226642-37074.08-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Tate1418177155.14.2660442
A. Foster812154267.84.4823100
D. Johnson84918322.93.7329000
J. Grimes2217336.53.4812100
C. Keenum814729.05.1422100
D. Karim712517.34.2514000
M. Schaub105242.44.807011
C. Wood3393.03.005000
R. Graham1488.02.004000
S. Keo16180.58.008000
G. Jones16220.11.004000
C. Myers16000.0--010
T. Yates3100.00.000000
Total164141743108.94.260763

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Johnson16109140787.912.9162t500
D. Hopkins165280250.115.4266211
G. Graham134954541.911.1242t521
B. Tate143414010.04.1210010
O. Daniels52425250.410.5028300
A. Foster82218322.98.3241100
K. Martin162225315.811.5032200
R. Griffin151924416.312.8440100
D. Posey141515511.110.3342000
D. Johnson88465.85.7514000
J. Grimes267638.012.6731011
G. Jones165342.16.8019000
L. Jean134352.78.7511000
R. Graham111212.012.0012000
D. Karim71-1-0.1-1.00-1000
Total163714183261.411.3661953

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Bullock1600002626263500104
G. Graham13505000000030
A. Johnson16505000000030
B. Tate14440000000024
O. Daniels5303000000018
K. Martin16302100000018
A. Foster8211000001014
D. Hopkins16202000000012
B. Cushing710010000006
R. Griffin1510100000006
J. Grimes211000000006
C. Keenum811000000006
J. Mays1400000000012
Total162871922626263511276

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Martin1639213458.887t1
S. Keo1630155.090
Total1642213608.687t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Martin163694726.3500
D. Johnson8615125.2320
D. Karim7510420.8310
J. Crick16100.000
G. Jones1611717.0170
D. Manning611818.0180
C. Wood312020.0200
Total1651125724.6500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock16263574.31-17-75-512-171-55139.236.347.7
Total16263574.31-17-75-512-171-55139.236.347.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Lechler16880418947.673443530351940.0
Total16880418947.673443530351940.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Sharpton158756310.005.010.0120
J. Watt1680651510.57114.525.5470
D. Swearinger166750170.004.09.5140
J. Mays146641251.073.54.5031
S. Keo166049110.000.00.0060
K. Jackson14565150.000.00.0080
B. Reed165643133.0174.08.5000
B. Cushing74836121.555.58.0130
E. Mitchell164830181.5101.01.0000
J. Joseph15474430.000.00.00160
W. Mercilus164733147.0361.01.0000
A. Smith15302285.0304.54.5110
B. McCain16282170.000.00.0070
D. Manning6242131.060.50.5020
J. Tarpinian8211560.531.52.0010
J. Crick16201190.001.02.0030
B. Harris16171430.000.00.0050
E. Reed7161420.000.00.0000
E. Pleasant16131210.000.00.0020
T. McClain1610820.000.00.0000
J. Tuggle153210.000.00.0100
W. Jefferson62110.000.00.0000
T. Jamison51100.000.00.0000
R. Sapp51010.000.00.0000
Total168486402083218346778681

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Joseph1536421.3320
B. Cushing711818.018t1
S. Keo16144.040
B. McCain16100.000
D. Swearinger16100.000
Total1678612.3321
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.