NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (9-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson12242-36466.53031252.68.3321973t41-232101.15-1
D. Hopkins120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
N. Martin120-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total12242-36566.33031252.68.3021973t41-232100.86-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller1117687679.64.9897t300
A. Blue1212844637.23.4817100
D. Watson126937531.35.4334231
K. Coutee6300.00.003000
B. Weeden11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
D. Hopkins121-7-0.6-7.00-7000
Total123781689140.84.597t631

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins1280111592.913.9449t822
W. Fuller V73250371.915.7273t400
K. Coutee62828747.810.2540100
L. Miller111814413.18.0016111
R. Griffin101520320.313.5332000
J. Thomas121417614.712.5739400
J. Akins121315212.711.6928000
A. Blue12121078.98.9228000
D. Thomas41013132.813.1031200
B. Ellington389230.711.5023100
D. Carter374615.36.5714010
T. Ervin93353.911.6719000
S. Coates Jr.101121.212.0012000
V. Smith51285.628.0028000
Total122423031252.612.573t2143

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn1200002930293400116
D. Hopkins12808000000048
W. Fuller V7404000000024
L. Miller11431000000024
J. Thomas12404000000024
D. Thomas4202000000012
D. Watson12220000000012
A. Blue1211000000006
J. Clowney1110010000006
K. Coutee610100000006
Z. Cunningham1010010000006
B. Ellington310100000006
J. Joseph1110010000006
J. Reid1210010000006
Total123162142930293400302

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin92171758.3270
D. Carter3535310.6250
Total1226102288.8270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin91025325.3360
D. Carter337123.7300
A. Blue1211313.0130
Total121433724.1360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn12293485.31-17-79-99-123-55438.836.950.0
Total12293485.31-17-79-99-123-55438.836.950.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Daniel12520228243.952721143203939.2
Total12520228243.952721143203939.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. McKinney128453311.581.01.0120
T. Mathieu127260123.0201.54.5060
Z. Cunningham107152190.000.00.0150
K. Jackson126753141.0132.02.02110
J. Reid125745120.001.05.0190
J. Watt1246351111.5827.018.5530
J. Joseph11453870.001.03.00100
J. Clowney11322757.0585.512.5000
W. Mercilus123016143.5243.59.0200
A. Colvin6241860.000.00.0000
D. Reader12241952.0101.02.0000
B. Dunn122313100.004.06.0100
S. Wright9231940.001.01.0040
A. Blackson12161151.070.50.5030
B. Scarlett1212840.000.51.5130
D. Cole4101000.000.00.0010
C. Covington810462.5161.01.0000
D. Ejiofor87521.080.00.0020
B. Peters87340.000.50.5000
N. Jamerson105500.000.00.0010
P. Kalambayi115140.000.00.0000
A. Hal44310.000.00.0020
K. Johnson14130.000.00.0000
M. Tyson74220.000.00.0010
J. Keyes33210.000.00.0000
J. Heath52200.000.00.0000
J. Bademosi121010.000.00.0000
K. Webster11100.000.00.0000
D. Hopkins120000.000.00.0010
B. Howell110000.000.00.0100
Total1268950618334245316814640

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reid12312842.7101t1
K. Jackson1222412.0130
J. Joseph1124623.028t1
T. Mathieu12263.060
Z. Cunningham1013838.038t1
A. Hal4100.000
B. Scarlett12188.080
Total121225020.8101t3
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.