NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (0-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson363-10659.4871290.38.225339t10-5689.81-0
Total363-10659.4871290.38.225339t10-5689.81-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Miller34417658.74.0031000
D. Watson31812040.06.6715021
A. Blue3168528.35.3117100
D. Hopkins31-7-2.3-7.00-7000
Total379374124.74.731121

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins32027491.313.7031100
W. Fuller V213214107.016.4639t200
B. Ellington389230.711.5023100
L. Miller385418.06.7516111
J. Akins355016.710.0018000
R. Griffin336321.021.0032000
J. Thomas338026.726.6739000
A. Blue3141.34.004000
T. Ervin31124.012.0012000
V. Smith31289.328.0028000
Total363871290.313.839t511

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn3000055670023
W. Fuller V2202000000012
A. Blue311000000006
B. Ellington310100000006
D. Hopkins310100000006
L. Miller310100000006
Total3615055670059

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin3919010.0270
Total3919010.0270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ervin3719728.1360
Total3719728.1360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn36785.70-02-22-21-11-25438.736.254.0
Total36785.70-02-22-21-11-25438.736.254.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Daniel313054942.2164852140.1
Total313054942.2164852140.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Jackson3231670.000.00.0230
Z. Cunningham3201460.000.00.0010
B. McKinney3209110.000.50.5000
T. Mathieu3161240.000.00.0020
J. Watt3161063.0254.010.5200
A. Colvin314950.000.00.0000
J. Joseph311920.000.00.0010
D. Reader311832.0100.00.0000
D. Cole39900.000.00.0010
J. Reid39810.000.00.0010
A. Blackson38711.070.00.0010
B. Dunn38530.001.03.0000
W. Mercilus37250.000.51.0000
J. Clowney25410.000.00.0000
K. Johnson14130.000.00.0000
D. Ejiofor23211.080.00.0000
B. Scarlett33300.000.00.0000
S. Wright23210.000.00.0000
C. Covington22020.000.00.0000
Total3192130627506154100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Mathieu3100.000
Total3100.000
Last updated Sep. 24, 1:03 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.