YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (5-5)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick9157-25461.81960217.87.7211876t20-8387.14-1
R. Mallett220-3066.7211105.57.0321410-095.30-0
S. Lechler101-1100.0101.010.0000100-0108.30-0
Total10178-28562.52181218.17.6513976t20-8388.14-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Foster8161822102.85.1143722
A. Blue1010439039.03.7546000
R. Fitzpatrick93614315.93.9716110
J. Grimes1020777.73.8511000
D. Johnson103141.44.678000
R. Brown3641.30.672000
C. Myers10000.0--010
R. Mallett25-4-2.0-0.802000
Total103351446144.64.346842

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Johnson105563163.111.4726122
D. Hopkins104676476.416.6176t411
A. Foster82622928.68.8156t300
D. Johnson101821821.812.1144t100
G. Graham91415617.311.1426100
A. Blue106565.69.3322100
K. Martin104343.48.5016000
C. Fiedorowicz92161.88.009000
R. Griffin102141.47.008000
J. Watt10230.31.502t200
R. Brown3151.75.005000
J. Grimes101313.131.0031000
J. Prosch101242.424.0024000
Total101782181218.112.376t1333

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Bullock100000252518220079
A. Foster81073000000060
D. Hopkins10404000000024
J. Watt10402200000024
A. Blue10201100000012
A. Bouye810010000006
R. Fitzpatrick911000000006
G. Graham910100000006
A. Johnson1010100000006
D. Johnson1010100000006
Total102581342525182200229

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Martin101113645.8140
D. Johnson1094546.0120
Total1020171185.9140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Manning10918520.6410
D. Johnson1049423.5310
Total101327921.5410

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock10182281.80-03-47-95-53-45539.439.538.8
Total10182281.80-03-47-95-53-45539.439.538.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Lechler10491229546.871520265189037.8
Total10491229545.971520265189037.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Lewis105736210.002.58.0320
B. Cushing85634221.081.03.0120
J. Joseph10545040.001.02.0250
D. Swearinger104833151.081.53.0330
J. Watt104430149.5537.020.0270
K. Jackson9423660.001.02.0060
M. Mohamed103621150.002.05.5030
A. Bouye8352870.000.00.0050
W. Mercilus103521144.0275.512.0100
J. Tuggle103518170.001.51.5020
J. Crick103420141.551.02.0030
B. Reed102515101.0122.59.5010
D. Manning10211560.000.00.0010
A. Hal10181530.000.00.0040
A. Dent1014951.071.02.0000
T. Jamison1013850.500.00.0000
D. Morris5131120.001.03.0040
R. Pickett711560.000.51.5020
J. Powe107520.000.00.0010
J. Pagan105320.000.00.0000
J. Rolle45500.000.00.0020
J. Clowney34400.002.010.0000
E. Mack84400.000.00.0000
J. Simon53121.550.00.0010
R. Sapp32200.000.00.0000
J. Tarpinian82110.000.00.0100
J. Ankrah11100.000.00.0000
Total1062443119321125318512540

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Rolle42178.5130
A. Bouye815151.051t1
K. Jackson916565.0650
K. Lewis10155.050
M. Mohamed10100.000
D. Morris5100.000
B. Reed10155.050
D. Swearinger1012525.0250
J. Tuggle10188.080
J. Watt1018080.080t1
Total101125623.380t2
Last updated Nov. 22, 2:09 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.