NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (3-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles6145-23761.21674279.07.069867t14-6881.12-1
Total6145-23761.21674279.07.069867t14-6881.12-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Yeldon66729949.84.4620111
B. Bortles62618831.37.2341100
L. Fournette2207135.53.5512000
C. Grant513408.03.088000
B. Wilds36155.02.505000
J. Charles1555.01.005000
D. Westbrook6250.82.5011000
T. Shatley6000.0--010
N. Paul61-3-0.5-3.00-3000
Total6140620103.34.441221

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Westbrook62738764.514.3361t221
K. Cole62533656.013.4432111
T. Yeldon62522337.28.9231t300
D. Moncrief61824941.513.8367t211
A. Seferian-Jenkins5119018.08.1821100
N. Paul6109816.39.8022000
C. Grant596713.47.4416000
J. O'Shaughnessy6910116.811.2217000
D. Chark Jr.648714.521.7538011
L. Fournette24199.54.7511000
T. Bohanon6150.85.005000
J. Charles1155.05.005000
D. Grinnage1177.07.007000
Total61451674279.011.567t954

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo600001111880035
T. Yeldon6413000000024
D. Moncrief6202000000012
D. Westbrook6202000000012
B. Bortles611000000006
K. Cole610100000006
M. Jack610010000006
A. Seferian-Jenkins510100000006
M. Dareus600000000012
Total61229111118801109

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens6122594.9160
D. Westbrook61066.060
D. Chark Jr.600-8--80
Total6132574.4160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens6614924.8310
D. Westbrook622110.5130
D. Chark Jr.6144.040
C. Grant5166.060
N. Paul6188.080
Total61118817.1310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo688100.00-02-24-41-11-15437.337.3-
Total688100.00-02-24-41-11-15437.337.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke6290118440.82151148109637.8
Total6290118440.82151148109637.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Smith Sr.64936131.092.06.0000
M. Jack64128130.000.00.0010
B. Church6262331.0101.53.0010
T. Gipson6252230.000.00.0040
A. Bouye6242040.000.00.0050
C. Campbell6231854.0243.56.0000
M. Dareus6221660.001.53.5001
J. Ramsey6211920.000.00.0020
M. Jackson6161331.093.55.5000
R. Harrison614950.001.01.0000
T. Patmon6121110.000.00.0010
Y. Ngakoue69904.0292.05.0000
T. Bryan68440.000.50.5000
D. Hayden28711.060.00.0010
L. Jacobs58530.001.02.5000
A. Jones65410.000.00.0020
D. Fowler Jr.54401.080.00.0100
J. Wilson63210.000.52.0000
L. McCray62111.070.00.0000
T. Herndon41100.000.00.0000
Q. Meeks21100.000.00.0000
Total6322253691410217351171

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Bouye6199.090
T. Gipson6188.080
M. Jack613232.032t1
Total634916.332t1
Last updated Oct. 18, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.