YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (0-4)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Henne342-7853.8492164.06.313163t16-10580.71-1
B. Bortles243-6170.5476238.07.803463t4-2582.40-0
Total485-13961.21098274.57.906563t20-13081.51-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gerhart44411428.52.5913111
D. Robinson4206616.53.3010000
B. Bortles275427.07.7120000
C. Henne34258.36.2512000
J. Todman45205.04.0010000
Total48027969.83.520111

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Robinson41719248.011.2954000
A. Hurns41225463.521.1763t300
C. Harbor186969.08.6330000
M. Lee287336.59.1318000
M. Lewis2810653.013.2563t100
T. Gerhart476315.89.0026000
C. Shorts III276030.08.5713100
D. Robinson46246.04.008000
M. Brown456215.512.4017011
J. Todman43256.38.3316000
W. Ta'ufo'ou42307.515.0026000
N. Jacobs1122.02.002t100
M. Jensen1188.08.008000
Total485968242.011.463t611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Hurns4303000000018
J. Scobee4000077350016
T. Gerhart411000000006
N. Jacobs110100000006
M. Lewis210100000006
C. Shorts III210100000006
Total4716077350058

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Brown455377.4130
Total455377.4130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Todman41437326.6400
R. Davis411515.0150
Total41538825.9400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Scobee43560.00-00-01-22-20-14942.442.043.0
Total43560.00-00-01-22-20-14942.442.043.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger4230109947.8251212393640.7
Total4230109947.8251212393640.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Posluszny44131100.000.51.0000
J. Evans4261880.000.00.0010
G. Hayes4221840.004.07.0000
D. Gratz4201460.000.50.5020
A. Ball4171340.000.51.5030
W. Blackmon4161330.000.00.0000
S. Marks4151052.0103.04.0000
W. Guy Jr.4141041.0101.01.0010
J. Cyprien313760.000.00.0000
R. Miller III411651.041.01.0000
T. Smith411831.0110.00.0000
L. Reynolds410730.001.52.0000
T. Alualu49540.000.50.5000
C. Clemons48531.0130.00.0100
D. McCray48710.000.00.0000
A. Branch47703.0261.03.0210
R. Bryant47431.041.01.0000
D. Watson45050.000.00.0000
Z. Hood44400.000.00.0000
A. Jones44310.000.50.5000
R. Davis43302.0160.00.0010
C. Prosinski32200.001.03.0000
J. Thomas III42200.000.00.0000
Total42751977812941626390

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Ball4100.000
Total4100.000
Last updated Oct. 1, 1:13 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.