YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (2-12)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles12253-41660.82676223.06.43101763t46-30470.62-0
C. Henne342-7853.8492164.06.313163t16-10580.71-1
B. Anger141-1100.0191.419.0000190-0118.80-0
D. Robinson130-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total14296-49659.73187227.66.43131863t62-40972.23-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Robinson1313558244.84.3141422
B. Bortles124830825.76.4232031
T. Gerhart128526522.13.1223111
S. Johnson4268320.83.1920200
J. Todman1420634.53.1510000
C. Henne34258.36.2512000
M. Lee11390.83.005000
Total14321133595.44.241764

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Robinson104854854.811.4254200
A. Hurns144663645.413.8363t600
C. Shorts III114649545.010.7653111
M. Lee113134931.711.2637100
C. Harbor112628926.311.1259100
D. Robinson13231249.55.3919000
T. Gerhart121917914.99.4226000
J. Todman141814710.58.1726000
M. Lewis61620033.312.5063t100
M. Brown578817.612.5717011
W. Ta'ufo'ou147815.811.5726000
A. Sanders105313.16.2010000
N. Jacobs112161.58.0014100
M. Jensen1188.08.008000
S. Johnson41-4-1.0-4.00-4000
Total142963187227.610.863t1322

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Scobee140000181819240075
A. Hurns14606000000036
D. Robinson13440000000024
A. Robinson10202000001014
S. Johnson4220000000012
A. Colvin410010000006
T. Gerhart1211000000006
C. Harbor1110100000006
N. Jacobs1110100000006
M. Lee1110100000006
M. Lewis610100000006
C. Shorts III1110100000006
J. Thomas III1410010000006
Total142271321818192411211

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Sanders102962006.9230
M. Brown555377.4130
Total1434112377.0230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Todman143691025.3400
R. Davis1422211.0150
T. Alualu1411212.0120
M. Brown511111.0110
A. Sanders1011616.0160
Total144197123.7400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Scobee14192479.20-03-37-87-92-45340.038.446.2
Total14192479.20-03-37-87-92-45340.038.446.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger14812384747.582246425326239.3
Total14812384746.382246425326239.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Cyprien139667290.001.01.0030
J. Evans148058220.000.00.0010
P. Posluszny76947222.0101.02.0010
T. Smith146847212.0133.04.0140
J. Thomas III146335280.000.50.5250
G. Hayes144933161.0157.523.5100
D. Gratz134633130.001.52.5250
S. Marks143929107.5428.521.5030
D. McCray14363060.000.51.0030
C. Clemons14342687.0451.01.0330
A. Jones143119122.0101.51.5110
R. Miller III143121101.043.57.0010
W. Blackmon8282171.000.00.0100
T. Alualu142511141.011.02.5000
A. Ball7221840.000.51.5030
R. Bryant14201461.042.02.0100
Z. Hood14191451.041.01.0000
A. Branch8141133.0261.03.0220
A. Colvin4141130.000.50.5010
W. Guy4141041.0101.01.0010
S. Martin11141130.000.00.0120
R. Davis14131125.5322.04.0220
L. Reynolds1413940.001.52.0000
D. Watson98350.000.00.0000
J. George43210.001.02.0000
C. Smith63122.0190.00.0100
C. Prosinski32200.001.03.0000
Total1485459426038235428818411

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Thomas III142105.0100
A. Ball7100.000
S. Martin11100.000
T. Smith1411515.0150
Total145255.0150
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:10 A.M. ET
w11 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.