NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (6-5-1)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins12320-47467.53811317.68.0421870t16-13399.65-1
T. Way121-1100.0312.631.0000310-0118.80-0
Total12321-47567.63842320.28.0921870t16-13399.85-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Kelley1111252447.64.6866400
M. Jones79946065.74.6557332
C. Thompson125728323.64.9620111
K. Cousins1223494.12.1319t231
J. Crowder122-2-0.2-1.007000
Total122931314109.54.5661074

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Garcon125971459.512.1070t200
J. Reed95963070.010.6833500
J. Crowder125876763.913.2255t710
D. Jackson113964458.516.5167t300
C. Thompson123726922.47.2738100
V. Davis123649741.413.8144200
M. Jones787310.49.1316000
M. Harris67518.57.2915000
R. Grant126514.38.5017000
R. Kelley11440.41.008100
D. Carrier42102.55.006000
J. Doctson226633.033.0057000
N. Paul82273.413.5016000
Q. Dunbar121312.631.0031000
R. Ross5181.68.008000
Total123213842320.212.070t2110

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins1200002729283400111
J. Crowder12807100000048
R. Kelley11541000000030
J. Reed9505000000030
D. Jackson11303000000018
M. Jones7330000000018
K. Cousins12220000000012
V. Davis12202000000012
P. Garcon12202000000012
C. Thompson12211000000012
Total1232102112729283400303

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Crowder12171126115.485t1
W. Blackmon12111616.0160
Q. Dunbar121000.000
Total12191227714.685t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Thompson121225921.6280
W. Blackmon1239230.7450
M. Harris634715.7260
N. Paul811414.0140
R. Ross512222.0220
Total122043421.7450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins12283482.40-09-910-116-83-65337.435.148.0
Total12283482.40-09-910-116-83-65337.435.148.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way12310135143.641214109116237.5
Total12310135143.641214109116237.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
W. Compton129554410.002.53.5150
M. Foster127347260.001.54.0120
B. Breeland105343100.000.51.0160
J. Norman124838100.001.05.02120
D. Whitner84534110.000.50.5000
K. Fuller9373160.000.00.0020
D. Ihenacho11363240.001.54.0020
T. Murphy123420148.0455.07.5310
C. Baker123319143.0312.06.0210
W. Blackmon123220120.520.00.0120
S. Cravens103222101.041.58.0050
R. Kerrigan122923610.0713.06.0120
P. Smith122919103.5274.010.0020
D. Bruton Jr.4272071.020.00.0020
Z. Hood12231491.082.04.0120
R. Jean Francois122110111.5101.53.0010
Q. Dunbar12191720.001.01.0030
D. Hall3161060.000.00.0010
C. Jenkins1112750.002.03.0000
D. Phillips36420.000.50.5000
K. Reyes25320.000.00.0000
G. Toler125500.000.00.0010
M. Ioannidis64220.000.00.0000
T. Garvin123120.540.00.0000
K. Golston22200.000.00.0000
H. Bates121010.000.00.0000
M. Spaight101010.000.00.0010
Total1272149722430203306712530

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Breeland1012626.0260
W. Compton12155.050
S. Cravens10122.020
Q. Dunbar12100.000
J. Norman12111.010
P. Smith1212222.0220
M. Spaight10188.080
Total127649.1260
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:43 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.