NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (6-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Smith10205-32862.52180218.06.651055222-12185.73-1
C. McCoy334-5463.0372124.06.893353t6-3678.61-0
M. Sanchez113-2161.9100100.04.7601202-1353.71-0
Total12252-40362.52652221.06.5813953t30-17083.15-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Peterson1219285671.34.4690t721
A. Smith104116816.84.1022130
C. Thompson62911619.34.0016010
K. Bibbs102010110.15.0515300
C. McCoy3106321.06.3015000
J. Crowder54306.07.5025000
S. Perine45256.35.0011000
M. Harris102101.05.006000
P. Richardson Jr.7291.34.507000
R. Kelley2484.02.006000
M. Sanchez1188.08.008000
B. Marshall2252.52.504000
T. Quinn3100.00.000000
Total123131399116.64.590t1161

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Reed125455846.510.3334211
J. Doctson113538535.011.0032200
C. Thompson63122737.87.3223100
M. Harris102729129.110.7842000
P. Richardson Jr.72026237.413.1046t200
V. Davis121932026.716.8453t200
J. Crowder51717034.010.0024100
A. Peterson121617714.811.0652111
K. Bibbs101310210.27.8523t110
T. Quinn397525.08.3315100
M. Floyd95626.912.4020000
S. Perine4351.31.678000
B. Quick63183.06.006000
Total122522652221.010.553t1332

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins120000232420230083
A. Peterson12871000000048
K. Bibbs10431000000024
V. Davis12202000000012
J. Doctson11202000000012
J. Reed12202000000012
P. Richardson Jr.7202000000012
J. Crowder510100000006
T. Quinn310100000006
A. Smith1011000000006
P. Smith1210010000006
C. Thompson610100000006
Total1225111312324202300233

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Stroman12611294.8100
T. Quinn3445213.0300
M. Harris10010--0
Total121016818.1300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson121022522.5440
G. Stroman12611018.3230
K. Bibbs1035719.0200
J. Sprinkle12166.060
C. Thompson6100.000
Total122139819.0440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins12202387.00-05-55-57-93-45640.939.451.0
Total12202387.00-05-55-57-93-45640.939.451.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way12580256244.203321150241241.6
Total12580256244.203321150241241.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Foster1210264380.001.01.5020
Z. Brown127855230.006.012.0210
J. Norman124929200.000.00.0370
F. Moreau124833150.000.50.5330
D. Swearinger Sr.12463881.060.50.53100
J. Allen124323205.0381.53.5000
D. Payne124023174.0200.00.0120
H. Clinton-Dix5393450.000.00.0110
Q. Dunbar7393540.000.00.0090
P. Smith123923163.5312.02.5030
M. Nicholson123826120.000.50.5010
M. Ioannidis11292277.5400.00.0100
R. Kerrigan12281998.0622.53.0210
G. Stroman12262060.000.00.0130
J. Harvey-Clemons12161331.070.00.0030
R. Anderson1213582.040.51.0000
D. Johnson127700.000.00.0010
P. McPhee95410.000.00.0010
D. Everett124220.000.00.0000
T. Settle124400.001.01.0000
Z. Hood53210.000.00.0000
Z. Vigil103300.000.00.0000
A. Alexander52200.000.00.0000
S. McGee42200.000.00.0000
C. McKinzy31100.000.00.0000
S. Hamilton120000.000.00.0100
Total1270448921532207162617480

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Swearinger Sr.124338.3220
J. Norman1237926.3400
Q. Dunbar722110.5240
M. Foster12144.040
P. Smith12133.030
G. Stroman1212323.0230
Total121216313.6400
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.