YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (1-2)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins252-8164.2677338.58.365181t2-21105.80-0
R. Griffin III231-4077.5305152.57.6300484-3598.40-0
Total383-12168.61038346.08.585181t6-56103.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Morris35925384.34.2923210
R. Helu Jr.3137224.05.5416100
S. Redd Jr.384113.75.1314t100
R. Griffin III252412.04.8012021
A. Roberts31196.319.0019000
K. Cousins2442.01.003000
D. Young3220.71.001t100
D. Jackson31-9-3.0-9.00-9000
Total393406135.34.423531

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Garcon32222775.710.3243100
N. Paul31825384.314.0648111
D. Jackson31419866.014.1481t100
A. Roberts3911739.013.0031000
R. Grant355719.011.4021000
R. Helu Jr.358127.016.2055000
L. Paulsen3472.31.754000
D. Young343210.78.0020t200
J. Reed1144.04.004000
A. Robinson3162.06.006000
Total383982327.311.881t511

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath30000910450021
D. Young3312000000018
A. Morris3220000000012
P. Garcon310100000006
R. Helu Jr.311000000006
D. Jackson310100000006
N. Paul310100000006
S. Redd Jr.311000000006
Total310550910450081

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts310310110.1370
Total310310110.1370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts349223.0280
D. Young311010.0100
Total3510220.4280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath34580.00-00-01-23-30-04940.842.833.0
Total34580.00-00-01-23-30-04940.842.833.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way312161551.32386451139.3
Total312161547.32386451139.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Hall3161240.001.05.0100
K. Robinson3161330.541.02.0000
D. Amerson3131300.000.00.0020
P. Riley Jr.313671.080.00.0000
R. Clark312660.540.00.0010
J. Hatcher310822.5180.00.0010
B. Orakpo310730.560.00.0000
C. Baker38620.001.52.5000
R. Kerrigan38714.0230.00.0110
B. Meriweather16510.000.00.0000
B. Breeland35410.000.00.0100
J. Jenkins34310.001.03.0000
F. Kearse23301.080.00.0000
T. Robinson33210.000.00.0010
C. Geathers32200.001.01.0000
B. Rambo22110.000.00.0000
E. Biggers31100.000.00.0020
B. Cofield Jr.11100.000.50.5000
W. Compton31100.000.00.0000
K. Golston11100.000.00.0000
D. Ihenacho31010.000.00.0000
T. Murphy31100.001.02.0000
Total3137103341070716380

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Robinson311414.0140
Total311414.0140
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:09 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.