NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (3-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson6106-16564.21308218.07.931346619-125104.84-1
Total6106-16564.21308218.07.931346619-125104.84-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson57835270.44.5124111
M. Davis54219338.64.6037300
R. Penny63813522.53.5515000
R. Wilson6176210.33.6510030
T. Lockett63183.06.007000
D. Moore6150.85.005000
T. Madden6120.32.002000
Total6180767127.84.337441

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett62336060.015.6552t510
D. Baldwin41213333.311.0842000
N. Vannett51211022.09.1732010
B. Marshall61113622.712.3627100
M. Davis59418.24.5616000
W. Dissly4815639.019.5066200
J. Brown677312.210.4319200
D. Moore6712420.717.7130t310
C. Carson566112.210.1719000
R. Penny666210.310.3324000
C. Prosise33227.37.338000
T. Madden6171.27.007000
T. Swoopes112323.023.0023000
Total61061308218.012.3661330

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski6000017178110041
T. Lockett6505000000030
M. Davis5330000000018
D. Moore6303000000018
J. Brown6202000000012
W. Dissly4202000000012
C. Carson511000000006
B. Marshall610100000006
Total6174130171781100143

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett6135866.6190
Total6135866.6190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett6818222.8420
R. Penny658817.6230
D. Moore611818.0180
Total61428820.6420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski681172.70-01-11-23-43-45644.444.045.3
Total681172.70-01-11-23-43-45644.444.045.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson6310143446.32121298129641.8
Total6310143446.32121298129641.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. McDougald6363330.001.53.5250
B. Wagner53118130.002.02.0050
T. Flowers5272430.000.00.0120
J. Reed6252054.0290.51.0000
S. Griffin6242040.001.52.5030
B. Mingo6242131.0101.03.0000
E. Thomas4221660.000.00.0050
T. Thompson6171430.000.00.0010
A. Calitro6151230.001.03.0010
J. Coleman6151320.000.00.0040
M. Kendricks3151322.0142.05.0010
F. Clark6141315.5273.010.0310
Q. Jefferson610730.541.52.5000
S. Stephen69541.060.00.0000
B. Jackson37611.071.52.0000
A. King56510.000.00.0000
R. Green34400.000.00.0000
P. Ford43300.000.00.0000
S. Griffin63300.000.00.0000
N. Jones42110.000.00.0000
D. Jordan42200.000.00.0010
J. Martin62110.001.52.5000
D. Hill41100.000.00.0000
T. Johnson11100.000.00.0000
N. Thorpe61100.000.00.0000
Total6316257591610417376290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Thomas43258.3250
S. Griffin6284.080
B. McDougald623919.5390
F. Clark612626.0260
T. Thompson6100.000
Total699810.9390
Last updated Oct. 18, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.