YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (11-4)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson15268-42762.83236215.77.5820680t39-22595.75-0
J. Kearse151-1100.0171.117.0000170-0118.80-0
T. Jackson11-1100.000.00.000000-079.20-0
Total15270-42962.93253216.97.5820680t39-22595.85-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Lynch15266124683.14.6879t1210
R. Wilson1511284256.17.5255640
R. Turbin156325717.14.0817011
C. Michael93317319.25.2445010
P. Harvin5119218.48.3651t100
J. Kearse152151.07.5011000
J. Ryan15250.32.505011
R. Lockette15120.12.002000
S. Schilling8000.0--011
B. Walters121-2-0.2-2.00-2000
Total154912630175.35.479t1993

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Baldwin156378252.112.4149300
J. Kearse153853735.814.1360100
M. Lynch153433122.19.7439411
P. Richardson142421115.18.7922100
P. Harvin52213326.66.0533010
L. Willson142033023.616.5080t300
R. Turbin151517311.511.5334200
C. Helfet101218518.515.4236200
R. Lockette151119513.017.7348200
T. Moeaki5711322.616.1463100
K. Norwood87688.59.7119000
Z. Miller367625.312.6724000
B. Walters126574.89.5017000
D. Coleman52295.814.5015t100
C. Michael91121.312.0012000
W. Tukuafu8140.54.004000
R. Wilson151171.117.0017000
Total152703253216.912.080t2021

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Hauschka1500003939293500126
M. Lynch1516124000000096
R. Wilson15660000000036
D. Baldwin15303000000018
L. Willson14303000000018
C. Helfet10202000000012
R. Lockette15202000000012
R. Turbin15202000000012
D. Coleman510100000006
P. Harvin511000000006
B. Irvin1410010000006
J. Kearse1510100000006
T. Moeaki510100000006
M. Morgan1510010000006
P. Richardson1410100000006
T. McDaniel1500000000012
Total1541192023939293501374

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Walters1225212008.0210
D. Baldwin1564427.0380
E. Thomas152031.530
R. Sherman151100.000
Total1534262457.2380

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Richardson141432423.1470
P. Harvin51228323.6460
D. Baldwin1558116.2240
L. Willson1433712.3200
B. Walters1224321.5270
C. Helfet10100.000
Total153776820.8470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka15293582.90-010-1010-107-112-45836.934.548.3
Total15293582.90-010-1010-107-112-45836.934.548.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Ryan15581256744.362717195225238.2
Total15581256743.562717195225238.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Wright159969302.083.08.0340
B. Wagner109462322.0135.09.5020
E. Thomas158358250.001.510.5260
K. Chancellor136954150.001.02.0150
R. Sherman155341120.000.00.0180
M. Bennett153725127.0388.521.5100
B. Maxwell12373430.000.00.00110
M. Burley123222101.050.00.0050
B. Irvin143221115.5364.011.0020
M. Smith13312380.001.02.0210
T. McDaniel152816120.000.53.5011
K. Williams152817112.095.59.5020
C. Avril15211564.5243.57.5120
B. Mebane9201191.094.59.5000
J. Hill12181535.0291.08.0030
O. Schofield1513941.0100.00.0000
J. Johnson1411830.001.02.0010
J. Lane611830.000.00.0130
T. Simon1011920.000.00.0030
K. Pierre-Louis710730.001.01.0000
D. Shead157610.000.00.0020
B. Coyle146420.000.50.5000
C. Marsh55140.000.51.0000
D. Dobbs44310.001.01.0000
M. Morgan154400.000.00.0000
G. Scruggs32110.000.00.0000
D. King21101.060.00.0000
T. Robertson11010.000.00.0000
W. Tukuafu81010.000.00.0000
C. Helfet100000.000.00.0100
J. Kearse150000.000.00.0100
R. Lockette150000.000.00.0100
J. Thomas30000.000.00.0010
Total15769544225331864411512621

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Sherman1548120.3530
B. Maxwell1222311.5210
M. Burley1212424.0240
K. Chancellor1315252.0520
B. Irvin1413535.035t1
T. Simon10100.000
E. Thomas1514747.0470
Total151126223.8531
Last updated Dec. 22, 1:22 A.M. ET
w11 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.