YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (1-1)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson236-5367.9393196.57.424033t3-22114.71-0
Total236-5367.9415207.57.834033t3-22114.71-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Lynch22614673.05.6221200
P. Harvin268643.014.3351t100
R. Wilson294723.55.2213000
R. Turbin283417.04.2510000
R. Lockette2121.02.002000
Total250315157.56.351t300

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Harvin286432.08.0033010
D. Baldwin264924.58.1716000
J. Kearse256934.513.8030000
M. Lynch254120.58.2014t100
Z. Miller246432.016.0024000
R. Lockette223819.019.0033t100
R. Turbin223517.517.5032100
B. Walters22178.58.5017000
D. Coleman21157.515.0015t100
L. Willson2110.51.001000
Total236393196.510.933t410

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Lynch2321000000018
S. Hauschka2000077220013
D. Coleman210100000006
P. Harvin211000000006
R. Lockette210100000006
R. Turbin210100000006
T. McDaniel200000000012
Total2734077220157

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Thomas22031.530
B. Walters2020--0
Total22231.530

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Harvin2612821.3310
L. Willson22178.5130
D. Baldwin2199.090
Total2915417.1310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka222100.00-01-11-10-00-03527.527.5-
Total222100.00-01-11-10-00-03527.527.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Ryan26027946.5221623338.8
Total26027946.5221623338.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner2241590.001.02.0000
K. Chancellor2171430.001.02.0000
K. Wright2141040.000.00.0000
E. Thomas212930.000.00.0010
B. Maxwell29810.000.00.0020
T. McDaniel28440.000.00.0001
M. Bennett27523.0180.00.0100
M. Burley27430.000.00.0000
R. Sherman26600.000.00.0000
M. Smith26420.000.00.0000
B. Irvin24310.000.00.0000
J. Lane14310.000.00.0000
K. Williams23300.000.00.0010
C. Avril22201.040.00.0010
B. Mebane22200.001.01.0000
O. Schofield22110.000.00.0000
D. Shead22110.000.00.0000
J. Hill21100.000.00.0000
J. Johnson21100.000.00.0000
J. Thomas10000.000.00.0010
Total21319635422412161

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Maxwell212121.0210
Total212121.0210
Last updated Sep. 19, 1:11 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.