NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (2-0)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger246-7462.2559279.57.5563532-1995.52-0
Total246-7462.2559279.57.5563532-1995.52-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Williams258237118.54.0917200
B. Roethlisberger22126.06.0014000
F. Toussaint24105.02.507000
S. Coates2163.06.006000
D. Richardson2163.06.006000
Total266271135.54.117200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown21216582.513.7529t200
D. Williams2106633.06.6020100
J. James286030.07.5011100
E. Rogers276834.09.7120100
S. Coates2415376.538.2553000
X. Grimble222613.013.0020t100
D. Heyward-Bey2173.57.007000
D. Johnson2152.55.005000
F. Toussaint2194.59.009000
Total246559279.512.253600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Williams2321000000018
C. Boswell2000088220014
A. Brown2202000000012
X. Grimble210100000006
J. James210100000006
E. Rogers210100000006
Total2826088220062

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Rogers233279.0150
A. Brown220189.0140
Total253459.0150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
F. Toussaint224020.0220
Total224020.0220

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell222100.00-00-00-02-20-04947.547.5-
Total222100.00-00-00-02-20-04947.547.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry210048448.41543642842.8
Total210048448.41543642842.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Shazier2181170.001.02.0120
L. Timmons2151050.000.00.0010
R. Golden214770.000.00.0010
W. Gay210640.000.50.5020
M. Mitchell210730.000.00.0020
J. Jones28350.000.00.0000
R. Cockrell27430.000.00.0020
S. Davis25410.000.00.0000
S. Tuitt25320.000.52.0000
J. Harrison24310.000.50.5110
C. Heyward24310.000.52.0020
A. Moats24221.000.00.0010
A. Burns22110.000.00.0010
A. Chickillo22200.000.00.0000
L. Fort21100.000.00.0000
J. Hargrave21100.000.00.0000
R. Mathews21010.000.00.0000
D. McCullers21100.000.00.0000
Total2112694310372150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Harrison2100.000
R. Shazier2100.000
Total2200.000
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:41 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.