NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (6-5)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger10242-37364.92745274.57.3623772t14-12399.56-2
L. Jones629-4959.228146.85.7311510-073.60-0
Total11271-42264.23026275.17.1724872t14-12396.56-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Bell815169987.44.6344320
D. Williams77527639.43.6817300
D. Heyward-Bey81607.560.0060t100
F. Toussaint1110383.53.8016000
B. Roethlisberger108222.22.7514110
A. Brown11390.83.0013000
D. Richardson3272.33.506000
S. Coates11250.52.506000
C. Hubbard10000.0--010
J. Berry111-3-0.3-3.00-3010
L. Jones65-3-0.5-0.600000
Total112581110100.94.360t850

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Brown118299890.712.17511000
L. Bell85743754.67.6723110
J. James112923621.58.1424300
E. Rogers82933642.011.5932200
S. Coates112042538.621.2572t200
D. Williams7159113.06.0720100
X. Grimble9109810.99.8020t100
C. Hamilton6912721.214.1139100
L. Green359732.319.4035000
D. Heyward-Bey85688.513.6031t200
D. Johnson115534.810.6026000
M. Wheaton345117.012.7530t100
F. Toussaint11190.89.009000
Total112713026275.111.272t2410

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell110000262612160062
A. Brown1110010000000060
L. Bell8431000001026
D. Williams7431000000024
D. Heyward-Bey8312000000018
J. James11303000000018
S. Coates11202000000012
E. Rogers8202000000012
M. Wheaton310100000108
X. Grimble910100000006
C. Hamilton610100000006
J. Hargrave1110010000006
B. Roethlisberger1011000000006
D. Johnson1100000000102
Total113382412626121630266

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Brown11101210710.7330
E. Rogers843307.5150
Total1114151379.8330

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
F. Toussaint11817922.4330
S. Coates1148220.5230
J. Gilbert836923.0320
Total111533022.0330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell11121675.00-02-24-56-70-24940.137.946.8
Total11121675.00-02-24-56-70-24940.137.946.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry11501230646.121821217204940.2
Total11501230645.221821217204940.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Timmons118257251.5121.53.5030
R. Shazier85331221.5165.022.0340
M. Mitchell115236160.000.00.0060
V. Williams11403282.033.55.5000
R. Cockrell11393450.001.01.00100
J. Jones113726110.002.02.0120
A. Burns11363060.000.00.0090
W. Gay11362881.0100.50.5160
S. Davis11342860.001.02.0020
S. Tuitt11342683.0264.08.0210
R. Golden93018120.001.52.5010
J. Harrison11292274.0302.510.5210
A. Chickillo11241952.5221.01.0200
C. Heyward7211743.0162.04.5040
J. Hargrave11181262.0170.50.5000
A. Moats11188103.5171.01.0030
J. Dangerfield99450.000.00.0000
T. Matakevich118620.000.00.0000
R. Mathews118440.001.02.0000
D. McCullers118440.001.01.5010
B. Dupree22200.000.00.0000
L. Fort92200.000.00.0000
J. Gilbert81100.000.00.0000
A. Shabazz51100.000.00.0000
S. Johnson60000.000.00.0100
L. Walton50000.000.00.0010
Total1162244817424169296811540

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Burns11294.590
W. Gay11100.000
J. Harrison11100.000
J. Jones1112020.0200
M. Mitchell1112626.0260
R. Shazier8100.000
Total117557.9260
Last updated Dec. 2, 1:34 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.