NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (3-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Darnold9159-28955.01934214.96.69111476t21-12968.30-0
J. McCown360-10955.0539179.74.9414417-3556.30-0
L. Edwards120-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total12219-39855.02473206.16.21121876t28-16465.01-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1214168056.74.8277t600
B. Powell78034349.04.2938021
E. McGuire4259824.53.9214000
T. Cannon1222776.43.5021000
S. Darnold930616.82.0313141
J. McCown353210.76.4012000
A. Roberts122201.710.0018000
Q. Enunwa10100.00.000000
S. Long9000.0--010
R. Anderson102-8-0.8-4.001000
Total123081303108.64.277t772

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Q. Enunwa103542742.712.2042121
J. Kearse113029727.09.9022100
C. Herndon122834528.812.3232t310
R. Anderson102741641.615.4176t322
I. Crowell122015012.57.5021000
T. Pryor61423539.216.7944200
T. Cannon12121119.39.2535000
B. Powell71111015.710.0028t100
J. Leggett1110777.07.7016100
E. McGuire486716.88.3820000
E. Tomlinson127615.18.7124000
N. Sterling56479.47.8312000
D. Burnett357023.314.0029000
A. Roberts124352.98.7520000
C. Peake92252.812.5014000
Total122192473206.111.376t1253

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Myers1200002122283000105
I. Crowell12660000000036
R. Anderson10303000000018
C. Herndon12303000000018
T. Pryor6202000000012
M. Claiborne1210010000006
S. Darnold911000000006
Q. Enunwa1010100000006
T. Johnson710010000006
J. Kearse1110100000006
D. Lee1210010000006
J. Leggett1110100000006
B. Powell710100000006
A. Roberts1210010000006
Total122371242122283000243

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts12192329015.378t1
T. Brooks121000.000
T. Cannon12010--0
Total12202429014.578t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts122666525.6590
E. Tomlinson1211010.0100
Total122767525.0590

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Myers12283093.30-02-212-138-86-75641.641.740.0
Total12283093.30-02-212-138-86-75641.641.740.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards12660303346.051733269266440.4
Total12660303346.051733269266440.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Williamson129864343.0213.09.0240
J. Adams128867212.5108.520.53120
D. Lee127343300.004.010.0050
M. Claiborne124029110.002.58.50130
D. Roberts12393540.001.03.0060
B. Skrine10353320.550.00.0150
M. Maye6332940.530.00.0120
J. Jenkins12292096.0590.50.5200
L. Williams122817113.0284.57.5020
B. Copeland12251783.0222.57.5010
S. McLendon12251690.001.01.0010
H. Anderson122414102.5212.07.0030
T. Johnson7242220.000.00.0130
D. Middleton7221840.000.00.0030
P. Nickerson12191630.000.00.0010
M. Pennel12191180.000.00.0010
F. Luvu10161242.071.05.0010
N. Shepherd12133100.000.50.5000
J. Attaochu109722.0150.00.0100
T. Basham65410.000.00.0000
T. Brooks124400.001.01.0010
J. Wilcox53300.000.00.0000
N. Hewitt122200.000.00.0000
I. Campbell11100.000.00.0000
C. Peake91100.000.00.0000
R. Robinson61100.000.00.0000
Total1267648918725189328111640

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Lee1238227.336t1
M. Claiborne122178.517t1
T. Johnson723819.031t1
J. Adams1213838.0380
M. Maye61104104.01040
D. Roberts12133.030
A. Williamson1213636.0360
Total121131828.91043
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.