NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (8-3)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning11261-41363.22902263.87.03201075t13-7590.15-2
O. Beckham Jr.110-0-00.0-00-1-6-0-0
Total11261-41363.22902263.87.03201075t14-8190.15-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Jennings811539549.43.4325200
P. Perkins94314716.33.4214000
S. Vereen33114749.04.7425111
O. Darkwa103011111.13.7017200
B. Rainey1016585.83.6314000
S. Shepard111222.022.0022000
E. Manning1118-6-0.5-0.336000
Total1125487479.53.425511

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.116591583.214.0875t821
S. Shepard114447643.310.8232t500
W. Tye113125923.58.3527100
V. Cruz102746246.217.1148111
R. Jennings82214317.96.5024000
B. Rainey101713313.37.8224000
L. Donnell9159210.26.1315t111
P. Perkins91315317.011.7767000
J. Adams99748.28.2214110
S. Vereen387525.09.3816011
R. Lewis868911.114.8330t200
O. Darkwa102121.26.009000
D. Harris111131.213.0013t100
T. King6161.06.006000
Total112612902263.811.175t2064

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
O. Beckham Jr.11808000000048
J. Brown500009911120042
S. Shepard11505000000030
R. Gould500001316220019
O. Darkwa10220000000012
R. Jennings8220000000012
R. Lewis8202000000012
J. Adams910100000006
L. Collins1110010000006
V. Cruz1010100000006
L. Donnell910100000006
D. Harris1110100000006
J. Jenkins1110010000006
J. Pierre-Paul1110010000006
W. Tye1110100000006
S. Vereen311000000006
R. Bullock100002300002
Total112852032428131400231

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris111681026.4170
B. Rainey1061396.5150
O. Beckham Jr.1141358.8190
Total1126101766.8190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris111641025.6460
B. Rainey10410426.0370
M. Herzlich11122.020
Total112151624.6460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Brown5111291.71-13-33-34-40-14834.332.653.0
R. Gould522100.00-01-10-01-10-04637.537.5-
Total11131492.91-14-43-35-50-14834.833.453.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Wing11620292547.261925276252940.8
Total11620292547.261925276252940.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins118772153.0271.51.50100
J. Casillas116942270.542.53.5050
D. Harrison116342211.5163.58.0110
K. Robinson115635210.001.02.0060
J. Pierre-Paul115034167.0413.08.5380
O. Vernon114632146.0356.015.0100
J. Jenkins11433941.091.54.00150
D. Kennard114026140.001.51.5000
A. Adams93321120.000.50.5050
J. Hankins113222102.5143.54.0100
D. Rodgers-Cromartie10302820.001.01.01120
K. Sheppard113016140.000.00.0020
E. Apple9292630.000.00.0130
L. Hall7211381.0110.00.0010
N. Berhe7181440.000.00.0110
T. Wade11141310.000.00.0020
J. Bromley1011741.050.00.0000
D. Thompson27610.000.00.0000
R. Okwara116330.000.00.0010
C. Sensabaugh66510.000.50.5000
M. Hunter24400.000.00.0000
R. Thomas43211.040.00.0000
K. Wynn92020.520.00.0000
D. Harris111100.000.00.0000
O. Odighizuwa111100.000.00.0000
O. Beckham Jr.110000.000.00.0010
R. Lewis80000.000.00.0100
Total117025041982516626509730

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Collins1157214.444t1
J. Jenkins1122613.0230
D. Rodgers-Cromartie10200.000
A. Adams911919.0190
Total111011711.744t1
Last updated Dec. 4, 2:11 A.M. ET
w9 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.