NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (9-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady14338-51365.93979284.27.7624963t19-13297.64-2
J. Edelman102-2100.0434.321.5000370-0118.80-0
B. Hoyer31-1100.072.37.000070-095.80-0
Total14341-51666.14029287.87.8124963t19-13297.94-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Michel1117776569.54.3234t511
J. White148235425.34.3227400
C. Patterson143816211.64.2622100
R. Burkhead63913322.23.4112010
J. Edelman107838.311.8620000
K. Barner5197114.23.7411000
T. Brady1423352.51.5210200
J. Hill142525.06.2511000
J. Develin14680.61.332t400
B. Hoyer36-3-1.0-0.502000
Total144011633116.64.134t1621

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. White148169949.98.6342600
J. Edelman106371171.111.2936400
R. Gronkowski114565859.814.6242311
J. Gordon114072065.518.0055t300
C. Hogan142946833.416.1463t300
P. Dorsett142725618.39.4820200
C. Patterson142024417.412.2055t300
J. Develin1411594.25.3611000
R. Burkhead697312.28.1119000
S. Michel117504.57.1413000
J. Hollister74527.413.0023000
D. Allen113272.59.0021000
T. Brady14160.46.006000
J. Hill1166.06.006000
Total143414029287.811.863t2411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski1400004142253000116
J. White141046000000060
S. Michel11550000000030
C. Patterson14513100000030
J. Develin14440000000024
J. Edelman10404000000024
J. Gordon11303000000018
R. Gronkowski11303000000018
C. Hogan14303000000018
T. Brady14220000000012
P. Dorsett14202000000012
D. McCourty1410010000006
K. Van Noy1410010000006
Total1443162434142253000374

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Edelman101410896.4230
C. Jones251459.0240
R. McCarron11300.000
Total1420141346.7240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Patterson142163330.195t1
S. Michel1136622.0260
J. Develin1411515.0150
Total142571428.695t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski14253083.30-010-109-94-62-55236.534.049.2
Total14253083.30-010-109-94-62-55236.534.049.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen14540246745.751622243212439.3
Total14540246745.751622243212439.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Van Noy148352313.5284.013.0120
D. McCourty147353200.000.51.0130
P. Chung137145260.550.00.0030
J. McCourty146048120.001.56.5080
E. Roberts145427271.073.55.0040
L. Guy145323300.001.54.0100
T. Flowers134526196.5522.58.0220
J. Jones144535101.5110.50.5070
D. Hightower134324191.091.05.0010
S. Gilmore14413651.070.00.02180
M. Brown133418160.000.50.5000
D. Harmon14342950.000.00.0040
D. Wise Jr.142413114.5260.50.5000
D. Shelton11181080.001.01.0000
J. Jackson11171700.000.00.0040
A. Butler1416792.0171.04.0020
J. Simon915872.0180.00.0000
J. Bentley313850.001.01.0010
A. Clayborn1411922.5272.04.0100
E. Rowe410910.000.00.0010
K. Davis66510.002.05.0000
N. Grigsby94310.001.05.0000
K. Crossen92200.000.00.0000
C. Jones21010.000.00.0000
O. Melifonwu21100.000.00.0000
D. Rivers51100.000.00.0000
J. Develin140000.000.00.0100
C. Patterson140000.000.00.0100
Total147755092662620625668600

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harmon14400.000
J. Jones1433411.3280
S. Gilmore14200.000
J. Jackson11200.000
J. Bentley3100.000
P. Chung13122.020
D. Hightower1312727.0270
D. McCourty1418484.084t1
K. Van Noy14100.000
Total14161479.284t1
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.