NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Rams (11-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff12275-41466.43754312.89.0727770t26-160109.96-3
J. Hekker121-250.0121.06.0000120-068.80-0
Total12276-41666.33766313.89.0527770t26-160109.76-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II12233117597.95.04361500
M. Brown124321217.74.9319000
R. Woods121512210.28.1356000
J. Goff1237867.22.3216110
B. Cooks127413.45.8610100
C. Kupp84253.16.2512000
J. Reynolds12280.74.0010000
J. Hekker12130.33.003000
S. Mannion1311.00.333000
Total123451673139.44.8561710

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Woods126497180.915.1736500
B. Cooks1263102685.516.2957310
T. Gurley II124647439.510.3056411
C. Kupp84056670.814.1570t600
G. Everett121921718.111.4240t300
T. Higbee121921718.111.4233210
J. Reynolds121519716.413.1327300
M. Brown125524.310.4018t100
K. Hodge102171.78.5014000
N. Williams22178.58.5011000
S. Shields121121.012.0012000
Total122763766313.813.670t2731

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Gurley II12191540000030120
G. Zuerlein70000232419210080
C. Kupp8606000000036
R. Woods12505000000030
B. Cooks12413000000024
C. Santos2000056560020
G. Everett12303000001020
J. Reynolds12303000000018
S. Ficken200001010130013
S. Ebukam12200200000012
T. Higbee12202000000012
M. Brown1210100000108
B. Countess1210010000006
J. Goff1211000000006
M. Peters1210010000006
J. Hekker1200001111004
M. Barron800000000012
C. Littleton1200000000012
Total1248172743941263152419

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Natson Jr.920624512.3600
P. Cooper321126.0120
M. Christian12101111.0110
C. Kupp81344.040
R. Woods12010--0
Total12241127211.3600

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Countess121741924.6400
P. Cooper3920522.8280
J. Natson Jr.959018.0240
M. Longacre1123015.0160
R. Woods12100.000
Total123474421.9400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein7192190.50-06-68-83-42-35636.134.848.5
C. Santos25683.31-12-22-20-10-03931.828.847.0
S. Ficken21333.30-00-11-10-10-03436.034.037.0
J. Hekker1211100.00-01-10-00-00-02020.020.0-
Total12263183.91-19-1011-113-62-35634.833.143.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker12320144445.1216968133641.8
Total12320144445.1216968133641.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Littleton129568274.0432.02.00101
J. Johnson III128557280.001.51.5180
L. Joyner126243191.0110.00.0030
A. Donald1244301416.51558.022.0410
M. Barron84229130.001.51.5001
N. Suh124025153.5240.00.0020
M. Brockers123826121.033.05.5000
M. Peters12322390.000.00.0050
S. Ebukam123121103.0111.57.5310
T. Hill12292450.000.00.0050
M. Christian12272250.000.00.0010
N. Robey-Coleman12271890.000.00.0020
R. Wilson12261970.002.56.0110
S. Shields12181620.001.01.0040
M. Longacre1115780.001.04.0000
D. Fowler Jr.413852.0182.09.0110
A. Talib49630.000.00.0120
J. Franklin-Myers128531.040.00.0100
E. Westbrooks127521.070.00.0010
B. Hager126510.000.00.0010
D. Easley34400.000.00.0000
J. Lawler122200.000.00.0000
B. Countess121100.000.00.0010
Total1266146419733275246011492

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Johnson III123113.7110
T. Hill12273.570
M. Peters1225929.550t1
S. Ebukam1212525.025t1
L. Joyner12155.050
C. Littleton12177.070
S. Shields1212222.0220
Total121113612.450t2
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.