YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Rams (2-4)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Davis6135-20565.91520253.37.419451t15-9094.43-2
S. Hill18-1361.58181.06.2301231-647.31-0
J. Hekker61-1100.0183.018.0000180-0118.80-0
Total6144-21965.81619269.87.399551t16-9691.94-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Stacy66124040.03.9316122
B. Cunningham63613622.73.7814t200
T. Mason22312562.55.4328110
T. Austin5135811.64.4618000
T. Watts57306.04.299000
A. Davis610264.32.6012010
K. Britt62142.37.0012000
C. Givens4141.04.004000
J. Cook6100.00.000000
S. Wells6000.0--021
S. Hill11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total6155632105.34.128463

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Cook62632053.312.3139000
B. Quick62436560.815.2151t300
B. Cunningham61612120.27.5618100
L. Kendricks61512721.28.4722t300
K. Britt61419732.814.0738100
A. Pettis51211823.69.8327100
Z. Stacy61211519.29.5817000
T. Austin51111122.210.0928000
C. Givens458020.016.0030000
C. Harkey64213.55.259000
S. Bailey42205.010.0014000
T. Watts52122.46.0011000
T. Mason21126.012.0012000
Total61441619269.811.251t900

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein6000015158100039
B. Cunningham6321000000018
L. Kendricks6303000000018
B. Quick6303000000018
S. Bailey410010000006
K. Britt610100000006
J. Jenkins610010000006
T. Mason211000000006
A. Pettis510100000006
Z. Stacy611000000006
Total615492151581000129

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin5115413.7190
S. Bailey4109090.090t1
A. Pettis51011.010
Total613513210.290t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Cunningham6928431.6750
C. Givens4510120.2290
T. Austin5188.080
C. Reynolds5100.000
Total61639324.6750

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein681080.00-01-14-42-21-35642.540.451.0
Total681080.00-01-14-42-21-35642.540.451.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker6241107144.609107799439.8
Total6241107142.809107799439.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Ogletree6393270.002.53.5210
T. McDonald6383170.004.09.0020
J. Laurinaitis6373250.000.51.0000
R. McLeod6302730.000.00.0140
J. Jenkins6292720.000.00.0030
J. Dunbar6242040.004.09.0000
E. Gaines6212010.001.02.0060
A. Donald6171612.096.022.0000
L. Joyner5171610.000.00.0010
R. Quinn6161421.073.58.0000
W. Hayes613760.003.010.0000
E. Sims6121111.092.05.0000
M. Brockers68620.001.02.0010
K. Langford68530.000.50.5000
E. Westbrooks44220.000.00.0000
B. McGee23210.000.00.0000
A. Carrington51100.000.00.0000
C. Davis61100.000.00.0000
M. Roberson61100.000.00.0000
Total63192714842528723180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Gaines6100.000
J. Jenkins612525.025t1
R. McLeod6100.000
Total63258.325t1
Last updated Oct. 25, 1:41 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.