YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (5-2)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Luck7199-30265.92331333.07.721974911-44100.50-0
M. Hasselbeck22-450.02010.05.0000120-064.60-0
Total7201-30665.72351335.97.681974911-44100.00-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Richardson710135851.13.5427221
A. Bradshaw77033648.04.8029122
A. Luck7309814.03.2715232
D. Herron713628.94.7713000
D. Moncrief7271.03.507000
T. Hilton7150.75.005000
M. Hasselbeck24-3-1.5-0.750000
Total7221863123.33.929575

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hilton747711101.615.1349110
R. Wayne73843462.011.4228t100
A. Bradshaw72421230.38.8322600
D. Allen72130543.614.5241t510
T. Richardson71917324.79.1124000
C. Fleener71721430.612.5930300
H. Nicks71714120.18.2929200
J. Doyle79588.36.4420100
D. Moncrief7910314.711.4422000
Total72012351335.911.7491920

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri70000242414140066
A. Bradshaw7716000000042
D. Allen7505000000030
C. Fleener7303000000018
A. Luck7220000000012
H. Nicks7202000000012
T. Richardson7220000000012
J. Doyle710100000006
T. Hilton710100000006
G. Toler710010000006
R. Wayne710100000006
Total72551912424141400216

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Whalen720141336.7220
Total720141336.7220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Whalen7822127.6320
D. Herron712525.0250
Total7924627.3320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri71414100.00-05-55-53-31-15034.434.4-
Total71414100.00-05-55-53-31-15034.434.4-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. McAfee7270128547.61131356120944.8
Total7270128547.61131356120944.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Jackson75234183.0171.02.0100
J. Freeman42717100.000.00.0120
M. Adams7242130.000.00.0160
L. Landry4231941.090.00.0000
E. Walden7211473.0132.07.0000
V. Davis7201730.000.00.01120
B. Werner7191454.0200.00.0110
G. Toler7171610.001.01.0070
D. Butler5161510.000.00.0030
J. McNary7161060.000.00.0000
R. Jean Francois715962.0102.04.0030
C. Redding7151053.0291.01.0000
J. Gordy711830.000.00.0010
S. Brown610821.0110.00.0020
Z. Kerr78712.041.02.0010
A. Jones26510.000.00.0000
J. Chapman75500.002.04.0000
M. Hughes65320.001.02.0000
J. Newsome73301.030.00.0000
C. Anderson62110.000.00.0000
L. Purifoy72200.000.00.0110
A. Studebaker62020.000.00.0000
K. Quarles21101.060.00.0010
D. Allen70000.000.00.0100
Total7320239812112211235400

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Adams72147.080
V. Davis722211.0290
G. Toler724723.547t1
Total768313.847t1
Last updated Oct. 24, 1:20 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.