YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Tennessee Titans (7-9)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick11217-35062.02454223.17.01141277t21-10982.08-2
J. Locker7111-18360.71256179.46.868466t16-10586.70-0
C. Johnson160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16328-53361.53710231.96.96221677t37-21483.69-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Johnson16279107767.33.8630t621
S. Greene117729526.83.8329400
R. Fitzpatrick114322520.55.2326310
J. Locker72415522.16.4639231
J. Battle16361428.93.9437100
B. Kern16200.00.000020
D. Reynaud7100.00.000000
Total164621894118.44.1391682

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Wright1694107967.411.4845220
D. Walker156057138.19.5233610
N. Washington165891957.415.8477t300
C. Johnson164234521.68.2166t411
J. Hunter141835425.319.6757400
D. Williams101517817.811.8732000
K. Britt1211968.08.7315000
S. Greene116393.56.5028000
C. Mooney126322.75.3322000
M. Preston75375.37.4010t200
J. Battle164362.39.0024000
T. Thompson163130.84.339t100
V. Shiancoe1222.01.003000
C. Stevens15250.32.506000
R. Fitzpatrick11100.00.000000
D. Reynaud7140.64.004000
Total163283710231.911.377t2241

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Bironas1600004141252900116
C. Johnson161064000000060
D. Walker15606000000036
S. Greene11440000000024
J. Hunter14404000000024
R. Fitzpatrick11330000000018
N. Washington16303000000018
J. Locker7220000000012
M. Preston7202000000012
K. Wright16202000000012
J. Battle1611000000006
K. Klug1610010000006
J. McCourty1610010000006
T. Thompson1610100000006
A. Verner1610010000006
Total1641162234141252900362

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Reynaud71881357.5350
L. Washington5697813.0330
D. Williams1043123.080
D. Wylie22042.040
A. Verner16101111.0110
Total1631202407.7350

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Washington51648130.1950
D. Reynaud71535523.7400
D. Williams10512324.6370
D. Wylie259418.8230
P. Bailey13100.000
J. Battle1612626.0260
A. Verner1611717.0170
Total1644109624.9950

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bironas16252986.20-010-108-95-72-35535.634.443.3
Total16252986.20-010-108-95-72-35535.634.443.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern16781338643.423235210313639.7
Total16781338642.923235210313639.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Pollard169977220.553.05.00100
Z. Brown169071194.0264.015.0150
M. Griffin148261210.003.06.0240
M. Fokou127862161.002.08.0200
J. McCourty166554110.000.51.01110
A. Verner16574980.000.00.00230
J. Casey1555381710.5613.519.0120
A. Ayers164937121.053.54.0150
C. McCarthy164535100.002.06.0110
R. Pitoitua164434104.0303.512.0040
D. Morgan15352966.0372.56.0120
C. Sensabaugh14272250.000.00.0070
G. Wilson16262060.002.05.0040
S. Hill13251780.000.51.0050
A. Johnson16221573.0131.04.0010
K. Klug1614862.0230.00.0220
M. Martin13141041.031.53.0010
L. Edwards79540.001.55.0010
K. Wimbley169813.0251.01.0000
B. Wreh-Wilson138620.001.01.0110
Z. Gooden97430.000.00.0000
T. Campbell83300.000.00.0000
D. Stafford161100.000.00.0100
Total16864666198362273710813860

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Verner1656813.6341
B. Pollard1633612.0320
A. Ayers16155.050
Z. Brown16133.030
M. Griffin14100.000
C. McCarthy16111.010
G. Wilson16100.000
Total16131138.7341
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.