YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (1-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Romo242-6663.6457228.56.9223567-5475.10-0
Total242-6663.6511255.57.7423567-5475.10-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Murray251285142.55.5922222
L. Dunbar2112713.52.457000
J. Randle232613.08.6711000
D. Harris2194.59.009000
T. Romo2000.0--000
Total266347173.55.322222

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Bryant21415879.011.2922100
T. Williams267035.011.6721100
J. Witten264623.07.6715000
C. Beasley255226.010.4013000
D. Murray243115.57.7513000
L. Dunbar232110.57.0011000
D. Street22189.09.009000
G. Escobar2152.55.005000
D. Harris215628.056.0056000
Total242457228.510.956200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey2000044550019
D. Murray2220000000012
D. Bryant210100000006
T. Williams210100000006
Total2422044550043

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris231155.0150
Total231155.0150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris225829.0300
Total225829.0300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey255100.00-01-10-03-31-15144.044.0-
Total255100.00-01-10-03-31-15144.044.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones26032754.52211327445.7
Total26032754.52211327445.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. McClain2151231.001.01.0010
B. Church211740.000.00.0020
S. Moore29810.001.01.0120
J. Wilcox29810.000.00.0010
J. Durant18710.000.00.0010
B. Carter26421.090.00.0010
B. Carr25500.001.01.0020
M. Claiborne24220.000.00.0010
N. Hayden24220.000.51.0000
D. Coleman23300.000.00.0000
A. Hitchens23120.000.00.0000
G. Selvie22110.000.00.0000
K. Wilber22110.510.00.0000
T. Crawford21100.000.00.0000
J. Heath21100.000.00.0000
H. Melton21010.510.00.0010
J. Mincey21010.000.51.0000
Total2856322311451120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Church2144.040
R. McClain2100.000
Total2242.040
Last updated Sep. 17, 1:17 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.