NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (4-12)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Cassel8119-20458.31276159.56.25575114-8670.62-0
T. Romo483-12168.6884221.07.3157396-3579.41-1
K. Moore361-10458.7779259.77.4946365-2371.00-0
B. Weeden471-9872.4738184.57.5322678-6292.10-0
T. Frederick160-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
D. McFadden160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16334-52863.33677229.86.9616226733-20676.64-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. McFadden16239108968.14.5650333
J. Randle67631552.54.1437t410
R. Turbin73213919.94.3422100
L. Whitehead15101077.110.7033000
M. Cassel815789.85.2024020
L. Dunbar456716.813.4045000
C. Michael5155110.23.4013000
B. Weeden49307.53.3311000
T. Romo44133.33.2512000
J. Heath16120.12.002000
K. Moore32-1-0.3-0.500011
Total164081890118.14.650874

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Witten167771344.69.2635311
C. Beasley165253633.510.3130511
T. Williams165284052.516.1542t300
D. McFadden164032820.58.2021000
D. Bryant93140144.612.9451300
L. Dunbar42121553.810.2439000
B. Butler71225836.921.5067000
J. Randle6108614.38.6025000
J. Hanna149795.68.7817000
G. Escobar148644.68.0022111
D. Street1571147.616.2925t111
L. Whitehead156161.12.678000
R. Turbin75152.13.0015000
T. Clutts16140.34.004000
C. Michael5120.42.002000
R. Smith10160.66.006000
G. Swaim4100.00.000000
Total163343677229.811.0671644

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey1600002525303200115
C. Beasley16505000000030
J. Randle6440000000024
D. McFadden16330000001020
D. Bryant9303000000018
T. Williams16303000000018
J. Witten16303000000018
G. Escobar1410100000006
R. McClain1110010000006
D. Street1510100000006
R. Turbin711000000006
K. Wilber1610010000006
J. Wilcox1600000000012
Total162681622525303211275

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Whitehead151941105.8280
C. Beasley161217695.8220
L. Dunbar41044.040
C. White71000.000
Total1633211835.5280

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Whitehead151645228.3790
L. Dunbar4614624.3320
T. Patmon1122613.0200
D. McFadden1612323.0230
R. Smith1012626.0260
D. Street1512222.0220
T. Williams16199.090
Total162870425.1790

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey16303293.80-09-910-106-75-65436.735.949.0
Total16303293.80-09-910-106-75-65436.735.949.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones16690311745.212724162293542.5
Total16690311745.212724162293542.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Lee1412876522.5169.021.5050
B. Church1511375380.004.09.5100
R. McClain118050302.0115.010.0030
B. Carr167660160.001.05.0060
A. Hitchens166639272.0142.55.5110
B. Jones166547180.002.03.0080
D. Lawrence165535208.0719.520.5100
N. Hayden164833150.004.07.0020
J. Wilcox164832160.000.50.5031
M. Claiborne11373070.000.00.0070
T. Crawford163523125.0332.53.5010
G. Hardy123523126.0354.59.5110
J. Crawford16211474.0293.06.5000
J. Mincey14191180.001.56.0010
J. Heath16181530.000.00.0120
K. Wilber16171250.001.04.0000
D. Irving1213850.581.55.0010
D. Olatoye5131030.000.00.0010
T. Patmon11131120.000.00.0060
T. Mitchell312931.0130.00.0120
R. Gregory1211740.000.50.5000
A. Gachkar168530.001.03.0000
D. Wilson167430.001.52.0000
C. White74400.000.00.0030
T. McClain22200.000.00.0000
C. Walker22110.000.50.5000
D. McCray161100.000.00.0000
Total1694763731031229551235531

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Heath162199.5190
G. Hardy12199.090
S. Lee14100.000
R. McClain1111212.012t1
T. Mitchell31-2-2.0-20
D. Olatoye5100.000
J. Wilcox1612424.0240
Total168627.8241
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:10 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.