YES Network.com

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Buffalo Bills (0-0)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manuel10180-30658.81972197.26.441194528-15977.73-3
T. Lewis693-15759.21092182.06.96435718-10081.04-1
J. Tuel226-5944.1309154.55.241359t2-1145.10-0
B. Moorman110-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total16299-52257.33373210.86.46161559t48-27075.08-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Spiller1520293362.24.6277241
F. Jackson1620689055.64.3259920
E. Manuel105318618.63.5119230
T. Choice123512610.53.6020000
T. Lewis624528.72.178132
F. Summers1512463.13.8316100
J. Tuel23178.55.6714000
R. Woods142161.18.0013000
T. Graham164140.93.5014000
M. Goodwin123131.14.3317000
S. Johnson121100.810.0010000
R. Wingo2142.04.004000
Total165462307144.24.27715123

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Chandler165365540.912.3633t211
S. Johnson125259749.811.4845311
F. Jackson164738724.28.2337110
R. Woods144058741.914.6857300
C. Spiller153318512.35.6127000
T. Graham162336122.615.7047211
M. Goodwin121728323.616.6559t311
C. Hogan1610835.28.3016000
F. Summers157795.311.2934100
C. Gragg95535.910.6028100
L. Smith165784.915.6028000
T. Choice124100.82.505000
M. Easley162130.86.509000
R. Wingo2121.02.002000
Total162993373210.811.359t1654

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Carpenter1600003232333600131
F. Jackson161091000000060
S. Johnson12303000001020
R. Woods14303000001020
M. Goodwin12303000000018
S. Chandler16202000000012
T. Graham16202000000012
E. Manuel10220000000012
D. Searcy16200200000012
C. Spiller15220000000012
F. Summers15211000000012
C. Gragg910100000006
T. Lewis611000000006
N. Robey1610010000006
Total1634151633232333620339

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
L. McKelvin1532131805.6210
J. Leonhard1679639.0250
Total1639222436.2250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Goodwin121635121.9280
M. Easley1648320.8280
T. Graham1611919.0190
J. Ross5177.070
R. Woods14199.090
Total162346920.4280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Carpenter16333691.70-013-136-610-114-65536.235.148.7
Total16333691.70-013-136-610-114-65536.235.148.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Moorman11610251141.241626197223436.6
S. Powell5350161346.151019280123335.2
Total16960412443.092645477346736.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Alonso1615987722.0176.012.5150
A. Williams148260220.000.00.01110
M. Lawson157352214.0274.011.5110
M. Dareus167146257.5572.08.0130
L. McKelvin157159120.000.00.01210
D. Searcy166946233.5251.01.0070
K. Williams1668422610.5787.014.5110
J. Byrd114837111.090.00.0160
A. Moats164827210.002.02.5000
J. Hughes1642301210.0662.05.0220
A. Branch163921180.002.56.0010
N. Robey16393093.0232.04.01100
N. Bradham163821170.000.00.0010
M. Williams1638281013.0783.59.0140
J. Leonhard163726110.001.04.0060
S. Gilmore11353050.000.00.00100
J. Rogers5231850.000.00.0050
C. Bryant1514771.071.53.5000
S. Charles812841.072.06.0100
A. Carrington310460.002.05.0000
J. Westerman125320.540.00.0000
R. Brooks114310.000.00.0000
D. Williams163210.000.00.0000
B. Burton52020.000.00.0010
M. Dowtin52110.000.00.0000
T. Powell52200.000.50.5000
J. Ross51100.000.00.0000
Total16103569134457395399312910

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Alonso164389.5320
J. Byrd1148521.3570
J. Leonhard1647218.0410
A. Williams1444310.8340
S. Gilmore11200.000
M. Lawson15100.000
L. McKelvin15100.000
N. Robey1611919.019t1
J. Rogers5100.000
D. Searcy1613232.032t1
Total162328912.6572
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.